Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Wide Polls – Week #2

CLASS 6A AP

1. Center Grove (1-0)
2. Carmel (1-0)
3. Brownsburg (1-0)
4. Warren Central (0-0)
5. Lawrence North (1-0)
6. Merrillville (1-0)
7. Lafayette Jeff (1-0)
8. North Central (1-0)
9. Avon (0-1)
T-10. Ben Davis (0-1)
T-10. Hamilton SE (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Columbus North, FW Carroll, Elkhart, Pike

CLASS 6A COACHES

1. Center Grove (1-0)
2. Carmel (1-0)
3. Brownsburg (1-0)
4. Merrillville (1-0)
T-5. Lawrence North (1-0)
T-5. Warren Central (0-0)
7. North Central (1-0)
8. Lafayette Jeff (1-0)
9. Avon (0-1)
T-10. FW Carroll (1-0)
T-10. FW Snider (0-1)
T-10. Warsaw (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Ben Davis, Elkhart, Penn, Homestead, Hamilton SE, Columbus North, Pike, Westfield

CLASS 5A AP

1. New Palestine (0-0)
2. Valparaiso (1-0)
3. Indy Cathedral (1-0)
4. FW Dwenger (1-0)
5. Lafayette Harrison (1-0)
6. Whiteland (1-0)
7. Floyd Central (1-0)
8. FW North (1-0)
9. Michigan City (1-0)
10. Decatur Central (0-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Zionsville, Mishawaka, FW Northrop, Concord, Evansville North, New Albany

CLASS 5A COACHES

1. Valparaiso (1-0)
2. Indy Cathedral (1-0)
3. New Palestine (0-0)
4. FW Dwenger (1-0)
5. Lafayette Harrison (1-0)
6. Whiteland (1-0)
7. Zionsville (0-1)
8. Michigan City (1-0)
9. Decatur Central (0-1)
10. Concord (0-0)

Also Receiving Votes: FW North, Mishawaka, Evansville North, Floyd Central, FW Northrop, Castle, New Albany, Plainfield

CLASS 4A AP

1. Hobart (1-0)
T-2. East Central (1-0)
T-2. East Noble (1-0)
T-4. Mooresville (1-0)
T-4. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (1-0)
6. New Prairie (1-0)

7. Jasper (1-0)
8. Evansville Memorial (0-1)
9. NorthWood (0-0)
10. Indy Roncalli (0-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Evansville Central, Lowell, Evansville Reitz, Leo, Mississinewa, Delta, Pendleton Heights, Greenwood, Western

CLASS 4A COACHES

1. Hobart (1-0)
2. East Noble (1-0)
3. Mooresville (1-0)
4. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (1-0)
5. East Central (1-0)
6. Evansville Central (1-0)
7. New Prairie (1-0)
8. Evansville Memorial (0-1)
9. Jasper (1-0)
10. NorthWood (0-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Pendleton Heights, Leo, Mississinewa, EC Central, Plymouth, Evansville Reitz, Indy Roncalli, Delta, Western

CLASS 3A AP

1. Bishop Chatard (1-0)
2. Mishawaka Marian (1-0)
3. FW Concordia (1-0)
4. Danville (1-0)
5. West Lafayette (0-1)
6. Southridge (1-0)
7. Guerin Catholic (1-0)
8. Brebeuf Jesuit (0-1)
T-9. Heritage Hills (0-1)
T-9. Yorktown (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Mt. Vernon (Posey), Vincennes Lincoln, Heritage, Gibson Southern, Brownstown Central, John Glenn, Cardinal Ritter, Jimtown, Sullivan

CLASS 3A COACHES

1. Bishop Chatard (1-0)
2. West Lafayette (0-1)
3. Mishawaka Marian (1-0)
4. FW Concordia (1-0)
5. Brebeuf Jesuit (0-1)
6. Guerin Catholic (1-0)
7. Southridge (1-0)
8. Gibson Southern (0-1)
9. Danville (1-0)
10. Heritage Hills (0-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Lawrenceburg, Yorktown, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Brownstown Central, Cardinal Ritter, Hamilton Heights, Knox

CLASS 2A AP

1. Eastbrook (1-0)
2. Pioneer (1-0)
3. Triton Central (1-0)
T-4. Andrean (0-1)
T-4. Evansville Mater Dei (0-1)
6. Western Boone (0-1)
7. Heritage Christian (0-0)
8. Eastside (1-0)
9. Eastern Hancock (1-0)
10. South Vermillion (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Shenandoah, Indy Scecina, Paoli, Eastern (Greentown), Rensselaer, North Knox, LaVille, Lapel, Linton-Stockton, Tell City

CLASS 2A COACHES

1. Eastbrook (1-0)
2. Pioneer (1-0)
3. Triton Central (1-0)
4. Andrean (0-1)
5. Evansville Mater Dei (0-1)
6. Western Boone (0-1)
T-7. Heritage Christian (0-0)
T-7. Tipton (0-0)
9. Rensselaer (0-1)
T-10. Eastside (1-0)
T-10. Shenandoah (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Eastern Hancock, South Vermillion, Centerville, FW Luers, Indy Scecina, LaVille, Linton-Stockton, Lapel

CLASS 1A AP

1. Indy Lutheran (1-0)
2. Lafayette Central Catholic (0-0)
3. South Adams (1-0)
4. Adams Central (1-0)
5. Southwood (1-0)
T-6. West Washington (1-0)
T-6. Sheridan (1-0)
8. Parke Heritage (0-0)
9. North Decatur (1-0)
10. North Judson (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: South Putnam, Monroe Central, North Daviess, Park Tudor, North Vermillion, Frontier

CLASS 1A COACHES

1. Indy Lutheran (1-0)
2. Lafayette Central Catholic (0-0)
3. South Adams (1-0)
4. Adams Central (1-0)
T-5. West Washington (1-0)
T-5. Southwood (1-0)
7. Parke Heritage (0-0)
8. South Putnam (1-0)
9. Sheridan (1-0)
10. Monroe Central (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: North Vermillion, North Decatur, North Judson, Eastern Greene, Churubusco
comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football