Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Wide Polls – Week #3

CLASS 6A AP

1. Center Grove (2-0)
2. Brownsburg (2-0)
3. Lawrence North (2-0)
4. Merrillville (2-0)
5. North Central (2-0)
6. Carmel (1-1)
7. Lafayette Jeff (2-0)
8. Warren Central (0-1)
9. Avon (1-1)
10. FW Carroll (2-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Pike, Hamilton Southeastern, Elkhart, Columbus East

CLASS 6A COACHES

1. Center Grove (2-0)
2. Brownsburg (2-0)
3. Lawrence North (2-0)
4. Merrillville (2-0)
5. North Central (2-0)
6. Carmel (1-1)
7. Lafayette Jeff (2-0)
8. FW Carroll (2-0)
9. Warren Central (0-1)
10. Avon (1-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Pike, Penn, FW Snider, Elkhart, Hamilton Southeastern, Homestead, Columbus East

CLASS 5A AP

1. Indy Cathedral (2-0)
2. New Palestine (1-0)
3. Valparaiso (1-0)
4. FW Dwenger (2-0)
5. Whiteland (2-0)
6. Michigan City (2-0)
7. Floyd Central (2-0)
T-8. Lafayette Harrison (1-1)
T-8. Evansville North (2-0)
T-10. Decatur Central (1-1)
T-10. Zionsville (1-1)

Also Receiving Votes: FW North, Concord, FW Northrop, New Albany, Mishawaka, SB Adams, Castle

CLASS 5A COACHES

1. Indy Cathedral (2-0)
2. Valparaiso (1-0)
3. New Palestine (1-0)
4. FW Dwenger (2-0)
5. Whiteland (2-0)
6. Zionsville (1-1)
7. Michigan City (2-0)
8. Decatur Central (1-1)
9. Lafayette Harrison (1-1)
10. Concord (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Evansville North, Floyd Central, New Albany, Terre Haute North, FW Northrop, Franklin, Mishawaka, Castle, FW North

CLASS 4A AP

1. Mooresville (2-0)
2. East Noble (2-0)
3. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (2-0)
4. Hobart (1-1)
5. Jasper (2-0)
6. New Prairie (2-0)

7. East Central (1-1)
8. Evansville Central (2-0)
9. Indy Roncalli (0-0)
10. Delta (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Lowell, NorthWood, Northridge, Evansville Reitz, Leo, Evansville Memorial, Pendleton Heights, Western, Greenwood

CLASS 4A COACHES

1. Mooresville (2-0)
2. East Noble (2-0)
3. Hobart (1-1)
4. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (2-0)
5. Evansville Central (2-0)
6. East Central (1-1)
7. New Prairie (2-0)
8. Jasper (2-0)
9. Delta (1-0)
10. Indy Roncalli (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Lowell, NorthWood, Western, Pendleton Heights, Leo, New Haven, Evansville Reitz

CLASS 3A AP

1. Bishop Chatard (2-0)
2. Mishawaka Marian (2-0)
3. Southridge (2-0)
4. Danville (1-0)
5. West Lafayette (1-1)
6. Guerin Catholic (1-0)
7. FW Concordia (1-1)
8. Yorktown (2-0)
9. Mt. Vernon (Posey) (2-0)
10. Brebeuf Jesuit (0-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Brownstown Central, Lawrenceburg, Franklin County, Vincennes-Lincoln, North Montgomery, Gibson Southern, John Glenn, Norwell

CLASS 3A COACHES

1. Bishop Chatard (2-0)
2. West Lafayette (1-1)
3. Mishawaka Marian (2-0)
4. Southridge (2-0)
5. Guerin Catholic (1-0)
6. FW Concordia (1-1)
7. Brebeuf Jesuit (0-2)
8. Gibson Southern (0-2)
9. Lawrenceburg (1-1)
10. Danville (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Yorktown, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Brownstown Central, Hanover Central, Heritage Hills, Tri-West

CLASS 2A AP

1. Pioneer (2-0)
2. Triton Central (2-0)
3. Andrean (1-1)
4. Eastbrook (1-1)
5. Eastside (2-0)
6. Heritage Christian (1-0)
7. South Vermillion (2-0)
8. Evansville Mater Dei (0-2)
9. Tell City (2-0)
T-10. Tipton (1-0)
T-10. Eastern Hancock (1-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Eastern (Greentown), Bremen, Lapel, Rensselaer, Western Boone, Shenandoah, Linton-Stockton, Indy Scecina

CLASS 2A COACHES

1. Pioneer (2-0)
2. Eastbrook (1-1)
3. Andrean (1-1)
4. Triton Central (2-0)
5. Heritage Christian (1-0)
6. Eastside (2-0)
7. Tipton (1-0)
8. Evansville Mater Dei (0-2)
9. Rensselaer (1-1)
10. South Vermillion (2-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Bremen, Linton-Stockton, Eastern Hancock, Shenandoah, FW Luers, Lapel, Western Boone, Tell City, Indy Scecina, Woodlan

CLASS 1A AP

1. Indy Lutheran (2-0)
2. South Adams (2-0)
3. Lafayette Central Catholic (0-0)
4. Southwood (2-0)
5. Sheridan (2-0)
6. Parke Heritage (1-0)
7. West Washington (1-0)
8. Adams Central (1-1)
9. South Putnam (2-0)
10. North Decatur (2-0)

Also Receiving Votes: North Judson, North Daviess, Frontier, Covenant Christian, Monroe Central

CLASS 1A COACHES

1. Indy Lutheran (2-0)
2. Lafayette Central Catholic (0-0)
3. South Adams (2-0)
4. Southwood (2-0)
5. Parke Heritage (1-0)
6. West Washington (1-0)
7. South Putnam (2-0)
8. Adams Central (1-1)
9. Sheridan (2-0)
10. Monroe Central (1-0)

Also Receiving Votes: North Judson, North Daviess, Churubusco, North Decatur
comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football