Connect with us

Baseball

Updated Sectional Assigments

The IHSAA released the updated sectional assignments for the 2021-2022 scholastic year for football, boys and girls basketball, boys and girls soccer and volleyball. Check out the updated local sectionals below!

FOOTBALL

CLASS 6A SECTIONAL #1
Crown Point
Lafayette Jeff
Lake Central
Merrillville

CLASS 5A SECTIONAL #9
Hammond Central
Morton
Munster
Valparaiso

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #17
EC Central
Griffith
Highland
Hobart
KV
Lowell
West Side

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33
Andrean
Bishop Noll
Boone Grove
Bowman
North Newton
Rensselaer
Wheeler
Whiting

CLASS 6A SECTIONAL #2
Chesterton
Elkhart
Penn
Portage

CLASS 5A SECTIONAL #10
LaPorte
Michigan City
Mishawaka
SB Adams

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #25
Benton Central
Calumet
Hanover Central
Knox
River Forest
Twin Lakes

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #41
Caston
Culver
Lake Station
North Judson
South Newton
South Central
West Central
Winamac

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1
EC Central
Hammond Central
Highland
Lake Central
Morton
Munster
West Side

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #3
LaPorte
Michigan City
Mishawaka
Plymouth
SB Adams
SB Riley

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18
Culver Academies
KV
Knox
New Prairie
Wheeler

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34
Boone Grove
Hebron
LaVille
North Judson
SB Career Academy
South Central
Westville

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2
Chesterton
Crown Point
Hobart
Lowell
Merrillville
Portage
Valparaiso

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17
Calumet
Griffith
Hanover Central
Lighthouse
River Forest

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33
Andrean
Bishop Noll
Bowman
Illiana Christian
Lake Station
Whiting

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49
21st Century
Covenant Christian
Hammond Academy
Kouts
Marquette
Morgan Twp.
Washington Twp.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1
EC Central
Hammond Central
Highland
Lake Central
Morton
Munster
West Side

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #3
LaPorte
Michigan City
Mishawaka
Plymouth
SB Adams
SB Riley

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18
Culver Academies
KV
Knox
New Prairie
Wheeler

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34
Boone Grove
Hebron
North Judson
North Newton
Rensselaer
South Central
Westville
Winamac

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2
Chesterton
Crown Point
Hobart
Lowell
Merrillville
Portage
Valparaiso

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17
Calumet
Griffith
Hanover Central
Lighthouse
River Forest

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33
Andrean
Bishop Noll
Bowman
Illiana Christian
Lake Station
Whiting

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49
21st Century
Covenant Christian
Kouts
Marquette
Morgan Twp.
Washington Twp.

VOLLEYBALL

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1
EC Central
Hammond Central
Highland
Lake Central
Morton
Munster
West Side

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #3
LaPorte
Michigan City
Mishawaka
Plymouth
SB Adams
SB Riley

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18
Culver Academy
KV
Knox
Wheeler


CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34
Boone Grove
Hebron
North Judson
North Newton
Rensselaer
Winamac

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2
Chesterton
Crown Point
Hobart
Lowell
Merrillville
Portage
Valparaiso

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17
Calumet
Griffith
Hanover Central
Lighthouse
River Forest

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33
Andrean
Bowman
Bishop Noll
Illiana Christian
Lake Station
Whiting

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49
21st Century
Cov. Christian
Hammond Academy
Kouts
Marquette
Morgan Twp.
Washington Twp.

GIRLS SOCCER

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #1
Crown Point
EC Central
Hammond Central
Highland
Lake Central
Morton
Munster

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #3
LaPorte
Mishawaka
SB Adams
SB Riley
SB St. Joseph

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #18
Benton Central
KV
Lowell
Twin Lakes
West Lafayette


CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #34
Cov. Christian
Kouts
Marquette
Morgan Twp.
Trinity at Greenlawn
Washington Twp.
Westville

 

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #2
Chesterton
Hobart
Merrillville
Michigan City
Portage
Valparaiso

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #17
Griffith
Hanover Central
New Prairie
River Forest
Wheeler

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #33
Andrean
Bishop Noll
Boone Grove
Hebron
Illiana Christian
Oregon-Davis
Rensselaer

BOYS SOCCER

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #1
EC Central
Hammond Central
Highland
Lake Central
Lowell
Morton
Munster

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #3
LaPorte
Michigan City
Mishawaka
Plymouth
SB Adams
SB Riley

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #18
Benton Central
Boone Grove
Rensselaer
Twin Lakes
West Lafayette

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #34
LaVille
Marquette
Morgan Twp.
Oregon-Davis
Trinity at Greenlawn
Washington Twp.
Westville

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #2
Chesterton
Crown Point
Hobart
KV
Merrillville
Portage
Valparaiso

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #17
Bishop Noll
Griffith
Hanover Central
New Prairie
River Forest
Wheeler

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #33
Andrean
Cov, Christian
Hebron
HAST
Illiana Christian
Kouts

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Baseball