Connect with us

Prep Sports

CROSS COUNTRY: State Finals Participant List

GIRLS STATE FINALS

CHESTERTON
Ciara Bonner
Emma Brown
Grace Carpenter
Frances Clancy
Alyssa Dunlap
Bree Gentry
McKenna Handley

Liz Hibshman
Addison Leady
Nalani Malackowski
Mal Morrison
Bailey Ranta
Bella Smith
Madison Trumbo
Kaitlyn Van Kley
Catherine White

CROWN POINT
Jaelyn Burgos

LAKE CENTRAL
Sydney Churilla
Carly Davis
Riley Knestrict
Taylor Kosiek
Natalie Kransky
Krista Kulacz
Abigail Martisek
Isabell Martisek
Rachel Narjes
Addison Roth
Emily Thomas
Nicole Vollrath

LAPORTE
Ella Bensz

LOWELL
Karina James

PORTAGE
Morgan McCulloch

VALPARAISO
Anika Anderson
Abigail Artherhults
Sarah Bennett
Olympia Berbesque
Angela Coulopoulos
Elizabeth Ehrhardt
Aubree Foreman
Rue Harter
Maryn Lazar
Lillian Maldia
Kaylie Politza
Cheyanne Stock
Grace Thomas
Allie Wheeler

WHEELER
Elise Byers
Sarah Conroy
Emily Enright
Emily Gaylord
Sarah Gerbick
Emma Hellwege
Dorothy Heuring
Rian Ledbetter
Kendall Lutz
Lucca Okeley
Hailey Orosz
Paige Schulte
Madelyn Sullivan

BOYS STATE FINALS

CHESTERTON
Trevor Arlington
Bobby Berger 
Drew Carpenter
Billy Clinkert
Owen Daugherty 
Josh Dennington
Cole Dolson
Reece Erow
Francis Fox
Tyler Herzog
Vince Fox
Brendan Hoch 
Matthew Long
Ethan Mohoi
Will Nowicki
Evan O’Connor
Ian Rutherford
Ryan Schyler
Matthew Streeter
Jackson Tuck
Josh Tuck
Lucas Vinet
Max Welbourne
Ethan Wodrich

CROWN POINT
Sebastian Ashbach
Jacob Bell
Quinton Bock
Jace Churchill
Walter Cook
Jackson Holok
Kade Honickel
Weston Hulen
Jesse Mendez
Nathan Murphy
Chris Netherton
Tanner Pavcich
Anthony Saberniak
Cole Simmons
Noah Thomas
Cody Turner
Evan Turner
Cameron Zimmerman

GRIFFITH
Jonathan Baxter Jr.

HIGHLAND
Lucas Guerra

ILLIANA CHRISTIAN
Justin Van Prooyen

LAKE CENTRAL
Kyle Birgel
Jordan Duggan

Braden Johnson
Dylan Lopez
Daniel McGrath
Drew McGrath
Zakaria Mohiuddin
Richard Moore
Hayden Podlin
Avery Ramos
Alekzandr Rhody
Logan Russell
Ethan Schassburger
Trey Scheub
Ben Schmitt
Kaden Smith
Vince Vanderveen
Austin Wojcik 

LAPORTE
Cole Raymond

LOWELL
Jackson Bakker

MERRILLVILLE
Zachary Dunn

MUNSTER
Korey Allen
Ari Arzumanian
Ralph Brown
Ethan Buck
Jacob Cipowski
Michael Collins
Dominic DiCarlo
Stephen Heritage
Charles Iverson
Jacob Katz
Andrew Klaich
Maxwell Lindenmayer
Juan Angel Olivencia-Duque
Joshua Serrano
Ian Smith
Gabriel Tienstra
Noah Villarreal
Anthony Young

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Prep Sports