Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Wide Polls – Week #7

CLASS 6A AP

1. Center Grove (6-0)
2. Merrillville (5-0)
3. Lafayette Jeff (6-0)
4. Westfield (5-1)
5. Brownsburg (5-1)
6. Elkhart (5-0)
7. Carmel (4-2)
8. North Central (4-2)
9. FW Carroll (5-1)
10. Lawrence North (4-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Homestead, Hamilton Southeasern

CLASS 6A COACHES

1. Center Grove (6-0)
2. Merrillville (5-0)
3. Lafayette Jeff (6-0)
4. Westfield (5-1)
5. Brownsburg (5-1)
6. Elkhart (5-1)
T-7. Carmel (4-2)
T-7. FW Carroll (5-1)
9. North Central (4-2)
10. Lawrence North (4-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Homestead, Hamilton Southeastern, Warren Central, Pike

CLASS 5A AP

1. Indy Cathedral (6-0)
2. Valparaiso (3-0)
3. FW Dwenger (5-1)
4. New Palestine (4-1)
5. Whiteland (5-1)
6. Decatur Central (4-2)
7. Evansville North (5-1)
8. Michigan City (3-1)
9. Castle (4-1)
10. Floyd Central (4-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Zionsville, New Albany, Lafayette Herrison

CLASS 5A COACHES

1. Indy Cathedral (6-0)
2. Valparaiso (3-0)
3. FW Dwenger (5-1)
4. New Palestine (4-1)
5. Whiteland (5-1)
6. Decatur Central (4-2)
7. Michigan City (3-1)
8. Castle (4-1)
9. Zionsville (3-3)
10. Evansville North (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Floyd Central, Lafayette Harrison, Bloomington North, FW North, Mishawaka, Bloomington South, Plainfield

CLASS 4A AP

1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (6-0)
2. Mooresville (6-0)
3. Evansville Central (6-0)
4. East Central (5-1)
5. Roncalli (4-1)
6. Lowell (5-0)

7. Jasper (5-1)
8. Leo (5-1)
9. Hobart (3-2)
10. Columbia City (6-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Northridge, Delta, Silver Creek, Pendleton Heights

CLASS 4A COACHES

1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (6-0)
2. Mooresville (6-0)
3. Evansville Central (6-0)
4. Leo (5-1)
5. East Central (5-1)
6. Hobart (3-2)
7. Lowell (5-0)
8. Indy Roncalli (4-1)
9. Jasper (5-1)
10. Northridge (4-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Columbia City, Delta, Silver Creek

CLASS 3A AP

1. Bishop Chatard (5-1)
2. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
3. Southridge (6-0)
4. West Lafayette (5-1)
5. Danville (4-0)
6. Lawrenceburg (5-1)
7. Brebeuf Jesuit (2-2)
8. Norwell (5-1)
9. North Montgomery (5-1)
10. FW Concordia (3-3)

Also Receiving Votes: Cardinal Ritter, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Tri-West, Gibson Southern, Franklin County, Brownstown, Hanover Central

CLASS 3A COACHES

1. Bishop Chatard (5-1)
2. West Lafayette (5-1)
3. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
4. Southridge (6-0)
5. Brebeuf Jesuit (2-2)
6. Lawrenceburg (5-1)
7. Danville (4-0)
8. FW Concordia (3-3)
9. Gibson Southern (3-3)
10. Norwell (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Guerin Catholic, Hanover Central, North Montgomery, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Tri-West

CLASS 2A AP

1. Andrean (5-1)
2. Eastbrook (5-1)
3. Pioneer (5-1)
4. Eastside (6-0)
5. Heritage Christian (4-1)
6. Triton Central (4-1)
7. Tell City (5-1)
8. Tipton (4-1)
9. Eastern (Greentown)(6-0)
10. South Vermillion (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Fairfield, LaVille, Eastern Hancock, Evansville Mater Dei, Lapel

CLASS 2A COACHES

1. Andrean (5-1)
2. Eastbrook (5-1)
3. Pioneer (5-1)
4. Eastside (6-0)
5. Triton Central (4-1)
6. Tipton (4-1)
7. Heritage Christian (4-1)
8. South Vermillion (5-1)
9. Eastern (Greentown) (6-0)
10. Tell City (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: FW Luers, LaVille, Rensselaer, Fairfield, Linton-Stockton, Eastern Hancock, Lapel, Western Boone

CLASS 1A AP

1. South Adams (6-0)
2. Indy Lutheran (5-1)
3. Southwood (6-0)
4. West Washington (5-0)
5. Cov. Christian (6-0)
6. South Putnam (6-0)
7. Parke Heritage (4-1)
8. Adams Central (4-2)
9. North Judson (5-1)
10. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Monroe Central, Sheridan, Covington, Park Tudor, North Daviess

CLASS 1A COACHES

1. South Adams (6-0)
2. Indy Lutheran (5-1)
3. Southwood (6-0)
4. West Washington (5-0)
5. South Putnam (6-0)
6. Cov. Christian (6-0)
7. Adams Central (4-2)
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Monroe Central
comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football