January 28, 2020

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings – 12/27/19

DUNELAND

TEAM

DAC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Crown Point

Chesterton

Merrillville

Portage

LaPorte

Valparaiso

Lake Central

Michigan City

4-0

3-1

3-1

2-2

2-2

1-3

1-3

0-4

15-0

10-2

9-2

8-3

8-4

7-6

5-8

5-8

69.6

53.6

55.3

61.1

57.2

47.4

45.2

50.7

32.5

37.8

42.9

53.1

45.2

43.0

50.2

51.1

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

NCC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Munster

KV

Andrean

Lowell

Hobart

Highland

3-0

3-0

2-1

1-2

0-3

0-3

11-0

9-4

7-6

7-5

6-8

3-11

60.0

50.5

49.8

46.0

48.6

31.4

39.6

43.3

46.6

45.8

50.3

45.0

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

GSSC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Lake Station

Hanover Central

Bishop Noll

Griffith

Calumet

Whiting

River Forest

Wheeler

3-0

3-0

3-1

2-2

1-2

1-3

1-3

0-3

9-2

10-3

7-5

7-6

7-5

5-9

4-10

6-8

60.5

49.4

58.8

50.2

51.8

39.9

36.6

38.1

38.6

35.6

54.7

47.1

47.8

47.9

50.7

43.3

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC

TEAM

GLAC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

EC Central

Morton

Gavit

Clark

Hammond High

4-0

2-0

2-1

1-3

0-1

0-4

5-9

4-9

4-12

2-13

2-11

2-10

43.8

36.4

33.6

34.9

24.9

36.6

50.6

49.6

49.9

58.6

57.7

54.3

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

TEAM

PCC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Morgan Twp.

Westville

South Central

LaCrosse

Kouts

Hebron

Washington Twp.

Boone Grove

3-0

3-1

2-1

2-1

3-2

2-3

1-4

0-4

10-2

13-1

8-4

5-9

12-4

4-10

7-6

2-11

55.6

58.1

57.6

39.3

48.4

41.3

47.5

35.8

38.1

36.5

40.0

48.5

35.7

51.8

42.0

44.0

DAC
Crown Point (4-0/15-0)
Chesterton (3-1/10-2)
Merrillville (3-1/9-2)
Portage (2-2/8-3)
LaPorte (2-2/8-4)
Valparaiso (1-3/7-6)
Lake Central (1-3/5-8)
Michigan City (0-4/5-8)

NCC
Munster (3-0/11-0)
KV (3-0/9-4)
Andrean (2-1/7-6)
Lowell (1-2/7-5)
Hobart (0-3/6-8)
Highland (0-3/3-11)

GSSC
Lake Station (3-0/9-2)
Hanover Central (3-0/10-3)
Bishop Noll (3-1/7-5)
Griffith (2-2/7-6)
Calumet (1-2/7-5)
Whiting (1-3/5-9)
River Forest (1-3/4-10)
Wheeler (0-3/6-8)

GLAC
West Side (4-0/5-9)
EC Central (2-0/4-9)
Morton (2-1/4-12)
Gavit (1-3/2-13)
Clark (0-1/2-11)
Hammond High (0-4/2-10)

PCC
Morgan Twp. (3-0/10-2)
Westville (3-1/13-1)

South Central (2-1/8-4)
LaCrosse (2-1/5-9)
Kouts (3-2/12-4)
Hebron (2-3/4-10)
Washington Twp. (1-4/7-6)
Boone Grove (0-4/2-11)

comments