January 28, 2020

BOYS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings – 12/27/19

DUNELAND

TEAM

DAC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Chesterton

Michigan City

Valparaiso

Lake Central

LaPorte

Merrillville

Crown Point

Portage

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

7-0

6-1

5-1

4-2

4-3

3-4

2-3

2-4

60.3

76.3

60.5

59.8

63.0

62.4

50.6

52.3

44.3

59.7

50.3

50.3

61.7

64.7

55.4

50.5

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

NCC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Lowell

Andrean

Munster

Highland

Hobart

KV

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

5-2

3-4

7-1

6-2

2-2

2-4

60.9

59.6

60.3

50.5

52.8

56.2

51.1

59.7

43.9

46.0

53.8

60.8

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

GSSC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Hanover Central

Lake Station

River Forest

Griffith

Calumet

Bishop Noll

Whiting

Wheeler

3-0

2-1

2-1

2-1

2-1

1-2

0-3

0-3

6-0

5-2

4-2

5-3

3-3

3-4

2-6

0-5

68.8

62.1

47.5

55.9

68.5

54.4

47.9

31.2

38.5

55.3

50.8

48.3

65.7

56.7

67.0

55.8

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC

TEAM

GLAC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

EC Central

Morton

Hammond High

Gavit

Clark

3-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

0-1

6-3

1-6

1-6

4-2

0-6

0-8

60.2

48.6

49.1

69.8

52.7

46.1

54.6

62.6

68.1

58.2

74.0

66.0

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

TEAM

PCC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Kouts

Washington Twp.

Hebron

Boone Grove

Westville

Morgan Twp.

South Central

LaCrosse

3-0

2-0

2-1

2-1

1-3

0-1

0-1

0-3

6-0

4-3

3-2

2-2

3-6

3-3

3-3

1-6

78.2

59.7

69.6

48.8

51.0

60.2

54.3

46.4

45.7

56.6

58.8

57.8

59.3

56.0

46.0

59.0

DAC
Chesterton (0-0/7-0)
Michigan City (0-0/6-1)
Valparaiso (0-0/5-1)
Lake Central (0-0/4-2)
LaPorte (0-0/4-3)
Merrillville (0-0/3-4)
Crown Point (0-0/2-3)
Portage (0-0/2-4)

NCC
Lowell (1-0/5-2)
Andrean (1-0/3-4)
Munster (0-0/7-1)
Highland (0-0/6-2)
Hobart (0-1/2-2)
KV (0-1/2-4)

GSSC
Hanover Central (3-0/6-0)
Lake Station (2-1/5-2)
River Forest (2-1/4-2)
Griffith (2-1/5-3)
Calumet (2-1/3-3)
Bishop Noll (1-2/3-4)
Whiting (0-3/2-6)
Wheeler (0-3/0-5)

GLAC
West Side (3-0/6-3)
EC Central (0-0/1-6)
Morton (0-0/1-6)
Hammond High (0-1/4-2)
Gavit (0-1/0-6)
Clark (0-1/0-8)

PCC
Kouts (3-0/6-0)
Washington Twp. (2-0/4-3)

Hebron (2-1/3-2)
Boone Grove (2-1/2-2)
Westville (1-3/3-6)
Morgan Twp. (0-1/3-3)
South Central (0-1/3-3)
LaCrosse (0-3/1-6)

comments