September 19, 2019

BASKETBALL: IBCA Boys Basketball All-State Teams

The Indiana Basketball Coaches Association released the 2018-19 All-State teams on Thursday. The top honor goes to 15 seniors and 15 underclassmen who were selected to the “Supreme 15” while other honorees were selected either Large School All-State (4A/3A), Small School All-State (2A/1A) or Honorable Mention. Players selected for the “Supreme 15” are ineligible for Large School or Small School teams.  

SENIOR SUPREME 15
Cobie Barnes – Floyd Central
Jesse Bingham – Warren Central
Luke Bumbalough – New Castle
Sydney Curry – FW Northrop
Frankie Davidson – FW Blackhawk
Armaan Franklin – Indy Cathedral
Alex Hemenway – Castle
Trayce Jackson-Davis – Center Grove
Dawand Jones – Ben Davis
Colin Kenney – Marquette Catholic
Jake LaRavia – Lawrence Central
John Michael Mulloy – Carmel
Brandon Newman – Valparaiso
Isaiah Thompson – Zionsville
Jalen Windham – Ben Davis

SENIOR LARGE SCHOOL ALL-STATE
Cameron Alford – Brownsburg
Ali Ali – East Noble
Noah Applegate – Penn
Harold Bennett – Crispus Attucks
Ethan Brittan-Watts – Culver Academies
Zane Gross – Silver Creek
Jared Hankins – Lawrence Central
Jalen Johnson – Indy Manual
Zach Kuhn – Shelbyville
Drew Lutz – Penn
Jevon Morris – Munster
Andrew Owens – Carmel
Jakobie Robinson – Warren Central
Derrick Stevenson – New Albany
Karsten Windlan – Carmel

SENIOR SMALL SCHOOL ALL-STATE
Paxon Bartley – Wood Memorial
Braedon Beard – Tell City
John Carrothers – Andrean
Rylan Detling – Frankton
Gabe Gladish – Barr-Reeve
Elijah Hales – Westview
Dallas Holmes – Southwood
Kayden Key – Frankton
Tyler Kramer – Southwestern
Calvin Larkin – Winamac
Logan Laster – Morristown
G’Angelo Reillo – Whiting
Luke Richardson – Lapel
Andrew Williams – Heritage Christian
Ridley Zolman – Central Noble

SENIOR HONORABLE MENTION (REGION ONLY)
Nathan Aerts – Valparaiso
Luke Barach – Hanover Central
Trevor Braden – Morgan Twp.
Colin Burton – Washington Twp.
Elias Gerodemos – Crown Point
Drake Gunn – LaPorte
Rayshaun Howard – Michigan City
Dustin Hudak – Lowell
Tim Lawson – Griffith
Maurion Martin – Portage
Dominique Smith – Lake Station

 UNDERCLASS SUPREME 15
Jalen Blackmon – Marion
Luke Brown – Blackford
Tre Coleman – Jeffersonville
Dre Davis – Lawrence Central
Johnell Davis – 21st Century
Caleb Furst – FW Blackhawk
Trey Galloway – Culver Academies
Jaden Ivey – Mishawaka Marian
Trey Kaufman – Silver Creek
Khristian Lander – Evansville Reitz
Anthony Leal – Bloomington South
Nijel Pack – Lawrence Central
Kiyron Powell – Evansville Bosse
Keon Thompson – Merrillville
Charlie Yoder – Westview

UNDERCLASS LARGE SCHOOL ALL-STATE
Brayton Bailey – Bedford North Lawrence
Brooks Barnhizer – Lafayette Jeff
Luke Goode – Homestead
Chris Grubbs – Hamilton Southeastern
Kooper Jacobi – Silver Creek
Noah Jager – Bloomington South
JR Konieczny – SB St. Joseph
Mabor Majak – Hamilton Southeastern
Sincere McMahon – Crispus Attucks
Colson Montgomery – Southridge
Tayson Parker – Northwestern
Tony Perkins – Lawrence North
Kenny Tracy – Decatur Central
Jake Wadding – Chesterton
Andrew Welage – Greensburg

UNDERCLASS SMALL SCHOOL ALL-STATE
Carson Barrett – Lafayette Central Catholic
Andrew Bennett – Shenadoah
Brett Bosley – Paoli
Colton Brown – Covington
Austin Darnell – Washington Twp.
Lincoln Hale – Linton-Stockton
Curt Hopf – Forest Park
Noah Hupmann – Evansville Mater Dei
Elijah Malone – Prairie Heights
Champ McCorkle – Greenwood Christian
Foster Mefford – Southwestern
Keegan O’Neill – Barr-Reeve
Josiah Ricketts – North Posey
Kyle Ross – Andrean
Josh Smith – Monrovia

UNDERCLASS HONORABLE MENTION (REGION ONLY)
Luka Balac – Munster
Da’Vion Davis – Calumet
Nate Dukich – Lake Station
Triyontae Lomax – 21st Century
Dominic Lucido – Hanover Central
Christopher Mantis – Lowell
Quimari Peterson – West Side
Cole Wireman – Kouts

comments