Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Wide Polls – Week #4

CLASS 6A AP

1. Center Grove (3-0)
2. Brownsburg (3-0)
3. Lawrence North (3-0)
T-4. Merrillville (3-0)
T-4. North Central (3-0)
6. Lafayette Jeff (3-0)
7. FW Carroll (3-0)
8. Hamilton Southeasern (2-1)
9. Elkhart (2-0)
10. Carmel (1-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Westfield, Warren Central, Lawrence Central, Pike, Avon, Homestead

CLASS 6A COACHES

1. Center Grove (3-0)
2. Brownsburg (3-0)
3. Lawrence North (3-0)
4. Merrillville (3-0)
5. North Central (3-0)
6. Lafayette Jeff (3-0)
7. FW Carroll (3-0)
8. Elkhart (2-0)
9. Carmel (1-2)
10. Hamilton Southeastern (2-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Avon, Pike, Homestead, Westfield, Ben Davis, Warren Central

CLASS 5A AP

1. Indy Cathedral (3-0)
2. New Palestine (2-0)
3. Valparaiso (2-0)
4. FW Dwenger (3-0)
5. Decatur Central (2-1)
6. Lafayette Harrison (2-1)
7. Evansville North (3-0)
8. Whiteland (2-1)
9. New Albany (3-0)
10. Floyd Central (2-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Michigan City, SB Adams, Zionsville, FW North, Franklin, Bloomington North

CLASS 5A COACHES

1. Indy Cathedral (3-0)
2. New Palestine (2-0)
3. Valparaiso (2-0)
4. FW Dwenger (3-0)
5. Decatur Central (2-1)
6. Whiteland (2-1)
7. Lafayette Harrison (2-1)
8. Evansville North (3-0)
T-9. Michigan City (2-1)
T-9. Zionsville (1-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Mishawaka, Bloomington North, New Albany, Franklin, Concord, Castle, Floyd Central, SB Adams, TH North

CLASS 4A AP

1. Mooresville (3-0)
2. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (3-0)
3. East Noble (3-0)
4. Jasper (3-0)
5. Hobart (2-1)
6. East Central (3-0)

7. Evansville Central (3-0)
8. Delta (2-0)
9. Lowell (3-0)
10. Northridge (2-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Roncalli, NorthWood, Western, Columbia City, Leo, Pendleton Heights, New Prairie, Evansville Reitz, New Haven

CLASS 4A COACHES

1. Mooresville (3-0)
2. East Noble (3-0)
3. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (3-0)
4. Hobart (2-1)
5. Evansville Central (3-0)
6. East Central (2-1)
7. Jasper (3-0)
8. Delta (2-0)
T-9. Leo (2-1)
T-9. Lowell (3-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Roncalli, NorthWood, Pendleton Heights, Northridge, Martinsville, New Haven, New Prairie, Western, Columbia City

CLASS 3A AP

1. Bishop Chatard (3-0)
2. Mishawaka Marian (3-0)
3. Southridge (3-0)
4. West Lafayette (2-1)
5. Danville (1-0)
6. Guerin Catholic (1-0)
7. Mt. Vernon (Posey) (3-0)
8. Brebeuf Jesuit (1-2)
9. Brownstown (2-0)
10. North Montgomery (3-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Lawrenceburg, Yorktown, Franklin County, FW Concordia, Tri-West, Gibson Southern, Cardinal Ritter

CLASS 3A COACHES

1. Bishop Chatard (3-0)
2. West Lafayette (2-1)
3. Mishawaka Marian (3-0)
4. Southridge (3-0)
T-5. Guerin Catholic (1-0)
T-5. Brebeuf Jesuit (1-2)
7. Lawrenceburg (2-1)
8. Gibson Southern (1-2)
9. FW Concordia (1-2)
10. Mt. Vernon (Posey) (3-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Yorktown, Danville, Brownstown Central, Yorktown, Hanover Central, Tri-West, Cardinal Ritter, River Forest

CLASS 2A AP

1. Andrean (2-1)
2. Eastbrook (2-1)
3. Pioneer (2-1)
4. Eastside (3-0)
5. Heritage Christian (2-0)
6. Triton Central (2-1)
7. South Vermillion (3-0)
8. Tell City (3-0)
9. Evansville Mater Dei (1-2)
10. Eastern Hancock (2-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Lapel, Eastern (Greentown), Western Boone, Shenandoah, Indy Scecina, LaVille, Tipton, Fairfield, Bremen

CLASS 2A COACHES

1. Eastbrook (2-1)
2. Andrean (2-1)
3. Heritage Christian (2-1)
4. Pioneer (2-1)
5. Eastside (3-0)
6. Triton Central (2-1)
7. Evansville Mater Dei (1-2)
8. South Vermillion (3-0)
9. Tell City (3-0)
10. Tipton (1-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Eastern Hancock, Indy Scecina, Linton-Stockton, Western Boone, Lapel, Shenandoah, Rensselaer Central, Bremen

CLASS 1A AP

1. Indy Lutheran (3-0)
2. South Adams (3-0)
3. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-0)
4. Southwood (3-0)
5. Parke Heritage (2-0)
6. Adams Central (2-1)
7. West Washington (2-0)
8. South Putnam (3-0)
9. North Judson (3-0)
10. Cov. Christian (3-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Sheridan, Tri-Central, Frontier, Monroe Central, North Daviess, Churubusco

CLASS 1A COACHES

1. Indy Lutheran (3-0)
2. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-0)
3. South Adams (3-0)
4. Southwood (3-0)
5. Parke Heritage (2-0)
6. West Washington (2-0)
7. South Putnam (3-0)
8. Adams Central (2-1)
9. Sheridan (3-0)
10. Churubusco (2-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Monroe Central, Covenant Christian, Sheridan, North Daviess
comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football