January 28, 2020

BOYS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings: 1/7/20

DUNELAND

TEAM

DAC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Chesterton

Michigan City

Valparaiso

Lake Central

Crown Point

LaPorte

Merrillville

Portage

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

9-1

6-1

7-4

6-4

5-5

5-5

4-6

4-6

58.2

76.3

54.9

56.1

54.2

64.1

66.4

58.3

46.1

59.7

50.0

47.0

51.8

64.8

63.1

54.8

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

NCC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Lowell

Andrean

Munster

Highland

Hobart

KV

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

6-4

3-7

9-1

6-3

4-3

3-6

59.9

56.6

59.1

48.4

49.3

55.8

52.1

59.3

43.2

47.6

47.1

64.2

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

GSSC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Hanover Central

Griffith

Lake Station

River Forest

Calumet

Bishop Noll

Whiting

Wheeler

3-0

2-1

2-1

2-1

2-1

2-2

0-3

0-4

9-1

6-3

6-3

5-4

3-7

4-6

2-7

0-9

63.2

55.8

57.8

44.8

55.2

52.7

48.6

32.0

36.8

46.8

50.9

49.0

62.2

55.7

67.1

58.1

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC

TEAM

GLAC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

Morton

EC Central

Hammond High

Gavit

Clark

3-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

0-1

7-3

2-8

1-6

6-2

1-8

0-8

59.9

49.0

48.6

67.1

52.8

46.1

54.3

66.3

62.6

57.8

73.3

66.0

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

TEAM

PCC RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Kouts

Washington Twp.

Hebron

Boone Grove

Westville

Morgan Twp.

South Central

LaCrosse

3-0

2-0

2-1

2-1

1-3

0-1

0-1

0-3

8-0

5-3

7-2

4-3

3-6

4-3

4-5

1-7

82.3

62.5

68.2

48.6

51.0

61.6

54.6

46.1

45.6

51.1

51.9

52.1

59.3

57.4

52.3

58.9

DAC
Chesterton (0-0/9-1)
Michigan City (0-0/6-1)
Valparaiso (0-0/7-4)
Lake Central (0-0/6-4)
Crown Point (0-0/5-5)
LaPorte (0-0/5-5)
Merrillville (0-0/4-6)
Portage (0-0/4-6)

NCC
Lowell (1-0/6-4)
Andrean (1-0/3-7)
Munster (0-0/9-1)
Highland (0-0/6-3)
Hobart (0-1/4-3)
KV (0-1/3-6)

GSSC
Hanover Central (3-0/9-1)
Griffith (2-1/6-3)
Lake Station (2-1/6-3)
River Forest (2-1/5-4)
Calumet (2-1/3-7)
Bishop Noll (2-2/4-6)
Whiting (0-3/2-7)
Wheeler (0-4/0-9)

GLAC
West Side (3-0/7-3)
Morton (0-0/2-8)
EC Central (0-0/1-6)
Hammond High (0-1/6-2)
Gavit (0-1/1-8)
Clark (0-1/0-8)

PCC
Kouts (3-0/8-0)
Washington Twp. (2-0/5-3)

Hebron (2-1/7-2)
Boone Grove (2-1/4-3)
Westville (1-3/3-6)
Morgan Twp. (0-1/4-3)
South Central (0-1/4-5)
LaCrosse (0-3/1-7)

comments