Connect with us

Basketball

BOYS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings – 1/21/19

DUNELAND

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Valparaiso

LaPorte

Chesterton

Crown Point

Merrillville

Lake Central

Portage

Michigan City

3-0

3-0

2-1

2-1

1-2

1-2

0-3

0-3

11-4

9-5

11-4

7-6

8-6

7-8

8-9

7-9

67.0

62.8

59.7

54.7

61.4

51.3

58.1

56.0

49.7

56.0

51.7

52.9

55.1

53.9

61.5

54.4

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Munster

Lowell

Andrean

KV

Hobart

Highland

3-0

2-0

1-0

0-2

0-2

0-2

14-1

6-8

8-5

7-8

4-11

2-12

62.9

54.6

60.8

52.8

47.3

52.0

45.0

59.0

53.2

60.4

56.7

64.1

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Calumet

Lake Station

Bishop Noll

Griffith

Hanover Central

Wheeler

River Forest

Whiting

6-1

5-2

5-2

4-2

3-4

2-5

1-5

1-6

11-7

10-5

7-7

11-4

9-6

4-10

8-6

5-10

62.4

70.9

60.7

65.7

66.7

51.4

63.3

66.5

52.9

62.9

59.9

55.1

56.8

57.1

58.9

69.3

GREAT LAKES

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

Hammond High

EC Central

Morton

Clark

Gavit

4-0

3-1

1-1

2-3

0-2

0-3

10-5

10-3

5-7

3-12

0-13

3-10

59.1

67.9

58.4

47.5

34.8

58.8

53.5

57.7

55.6

64.3

69.5

71.0

PORTER COUNTY

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Washington Twp.

Morgan Twp.

Kouts

Westville

Hebron

LaCrosse

South Central

Boone Grove

4-0

3-0

3-1

2-3

2-3

2-3

1-2

0-5

9-3

10-1

10-1

5-6

4-8

3-8

2-11

1-11

66.3

67.3

79.5

49.9

50.3

52.7

46.2

49.8

57.1

53.5

50.7

60.6

57.3

60.1

57.1

57.5

DUNELAND

Valparaiso (3-0/11-4)
LaPorte (3-0/9-5)
Chesterton (2-1/11-4)
Crown Point (2-1/7-6)
Merrillville (1-2/8-6)
Lake Central (1-2/7-8)
Portage (0-3/8-9)
Michigan City (0-3/7-9)

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

Munster (3-0/14-1)
Lowell (2-0/6-8)
Andrean (1-0/8-5)
KV (0-2/7-8)
Hobart (0-2/4-11)
Highland (0-2/2-12)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

Calumet (6-1/11-7)
Lake Station (5-2/10-5)
Bishop Noll (5-2/7-7)
Griffith (4-2/11-4)
Hanover Central (3-4/9-6)
Wheeler (2-5/4-0)
River Forest (1-5/8-6)
Whiting (1-6/4-10)

GREAT LAKES

West Side (4-0/10-5)
Hammond High (3-1/10-3)
EC Central (1-1/5-7)
Morton (2-3/3-12)
Clark (0-2/0-13)
Gavit (0-3/3-10)

PORTER COUNTY

Washington Twp. (4-0/9-3)
Morgan Twp. (3-0/10-1)
Kouts (3-1/10-1)
Westville (2-3/5-6)
Hebron (2-3/4-8)
LaCrosse (2-3/3-8)
South Central (1-2/2-11)
Boone Grove (0-5/1-11)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Basketball