Connect with us

Basketball

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings – 1/16/19

DUNELAND

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Crown Point

Michigan City

LaPorte

Chesterton

Portage

Merrillville

Valparaiso

Lake Central

6-0

5-1

4-2

2-4

2-4

2-4

2-4

1-5

21-0

14-4

14-5

11-9

10-11

9-11

9-12

7-13

65.3

64.6

57.2

46.4

46.5

47.3

47.3

42.9

33.0

45.7

47.5

40.2

50.9

50.5

47.6

46.9

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Andrean

KV

Munster

Highland

Lowell

Hobart

4-0

3-0

2-1

2-2

1-4

0-5

13-9

15-3

12-7

9-10

7-11

3-17

45.5

62.4

51.2

45.3

43.0

34.8

45.6

42.3

43.4

41.8

51.2

55.9

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Bishop Noll

Lake Station

Whiting

Hanover Central

Griffith

Calumet

Wheeler

River Forest

6-0

5-1

5-1

3-3

2-4

2-4

1-5

0-6

16-3

12-6

13-7

6-13

9-11

8-10

5-14

2-17

61.1

56.2

41.1

36.2

46.0

40.3

36.5

34.6

50.2

42.8

38.0

47.9

47.0

40.0

41.5

58.0

GREAT LAKES

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

Gavit

EC Central

Morton

Hammond High

Clark

4-1

3-1

2-1

1-2

1-3

0-3

14-6

10-7

9-9

1-14

3-7

2-16

58.3

53.2

45.8

27.9

31.6

22.1

47.9

50.4

46.0

51.9

53.4

53.3

PORTER COUNTY

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

South Central

Morgan Twp.

Hebron

Boone Grove

Westville

LaCrosse

Kouts

Washington Twp.

5-1

5-1

5-2

3-3

3-3

3-3

1-5

0-7

14-5

12-7

14-6

14-6

11-7

10-9

8-11

4-14

48.5

53.8

55.3

42.7

46.3

45.5

42.3

42.8

37.3

43.4

44.6

36.1

41.5

44.5

39.8

49.7

DUNELAND

Crown Point (6-0/21-0)
Michigan City (5-1/14-4)
LaPorte (4-2/14-5)
Chesterton (2-4/11-9)
Portage (2-4/10-11)
Merrillville (2-4/9-11)
Valparaiso (2-4/9-12)
Lake Central (1-5/7-13)

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

Andrean (4-0/13-9)
KV (3-0/15-3)
Munster (2-1/12-7)
Highland (2-2/9-10)
Lowell (1-4/7-11)
Hobart (0-5/3-17)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

Bishop Noll (6-0/16-3)
Lake Station (5-1/12-6)
Whiting (5-1/13-7)
Hanover Central (3-3/6-13)
Griffith (2-4/9-11)
Calumet (2-4/8-10)
Wheeler (1-5/5-14)
River Forest (0-6/2-17)

GREAT LAKES

West Side (4-1/14-6)
Gavit (3-1/10-7)
EC Central (2-1/9-9)
Morton (1-2/1-14)
Hammond High (1-3/3-7)
Clark (0-3/2-16)

PORTER COUNTY

South Central (5-1/14-5)
Morgan Twp. (5-1/12-7)
Hebron (5-2/14-6)
Boone Grove (3-3/14-6)
Westville (3-3/11-7)
LaCrosse (3-3/10-9)
Kouts (1-5/8-11)
Washington Twp. (0-7/4-14)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Basketball