January 26, 2020

BOYS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings – 1/15/19

DUNELAND

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Valparaiso

LaPorte

Crown Point

Chesterton

Lake Central

Merrillville

Portage

Michigan City

2-0

2-0

2-0

1-1

1-1

0-2

0-2

0-2

10-4

8-5

7-5

10-3

6-7

7-6

8-7

7-7

66.0

63.5

55.2

60.3

50.2

61.0

59.4

57.1

50.1

56.4

52.8

50.8

50.8

56.6

60.4

54.1

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Munster

Lowell

Andrean

Hobart

KV

Highland

2-0

2-0

1-0

0-1

0-2

0-2

12-1

6-7

7-5

3-10

6-8

2-11

63.5

53.7

60.3

47.9

52.4

51.0

45.5

58.0

52.8

58.5

61.2

63.8

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Calumet

Griffith

Lake Station

Bishop Noll

Hanover Central

Wheeler

River Forest

Whiting

5-1

4-2

4-2

4-2

3-3

2-4

1-5

1-5

10-7

10-4

8-5

6-7

8-5

4-9

8-6

4-9

61.8

65.1

72.2

60.5

65.9

51.5

63.3

66.4

53.1

55.4

63.5

59.8

57.6

56.0

58.9

70.4

GREAT LAKES

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

EC Central

Hammond High

Morton

Clark

Gavit

3-0

1-0

2-1

1-2

0-1

0-3

9-4

5-5

9-3

2-11

0-11

3-9

59.2

57.7

68.4

47.1

33.9

59.6

54.7

52.8

57.7

65.2

72.2

70.8

PORTER COUNTY

TEAM

CONF. RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

POINTS AGAINST PER GAME

Washington Twp.

Morgan Twp.

Kouts

Westville

Hebron

LaCrosse

South Central

Boone Grove

4-0

3-0

3-1

2-3

2-3

2-3

1-2

0-5

8-3

9-1

9-1

4-6

4-7

3-7

2-10

1-10

66.8

67.4

81.9

50.8

49.9

52.8

46.8

49.5

57.3

53.7

50.4

62.8

57.0

59.5

58.4

57.6

DUNELAND

Valparaiso (2-0/10-4)
LaPorte (2-0/8-5)
Crown Point (2-0/7-5)
Chesterton (1-1/10-3)
Lake Central (1-1/6-7)
Merrillville (0-2/7-6)
Portage (0-2/8-7)
Michigan City (0-2/7-7)

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

Munster (2-0/12-1)
Lowell (2-0/6-7)
Andrean (1-0/7-5)
Hobart (0-1/3-10)
KV (0-2/6-8)
Highland (0-2/2-11)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

Calumet (5-1/10-7)
Griffith (4-2/10-4)
Lake Station (4-2/8-5)
Bishop Noll (4-2/6-7)
Hanover Central (3-3/8-5)
Wheeler (2-4/4-9)
River Forest (1-5/8-6)
Whiting (1-5/4-9)

GREAT LAKES

West Side (3-0/9-4)
EC Central (1-0/5-5)
Hammond High (0-1/9-3)
Morton (1-2/2-11)
Clark (0-1/0-11)
Gavit (0-3/3-9)

PORTER COUNTY

Washington Twp. (4-0/8-3)
Morgan Twp. (3-0/9-1)
Kouts (3-1/9-1)
Westville (2-3/4-6)
Hebron (2-3/4-7)
LaCrosse (2-3/3-7)
South Central (1-2/2-10)
Boone Grove (0-5/1-10)

comments