DUNELAND

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Crown Point

Michigan City

LaPorte

Chesterton

Portage

Valparaiso

Merrillville

Lake Central

5-0

4-1

3-2

2-3

2-3

2-3

2-3

0-5

18-0

13-4

12-5

9-8

9-10

8-11

7-10

5-13

66.2

63.9

56.1

45.2

47.3

46.7

48.2

41.7

31.9

44.8

46.9

40.4

51.3

47.6

52.2

47.7

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Andrean

KV

Munster

Highland

Lowell

Hobart

4-0

3-0

2-1

2-2

0-4

0-4

11-8

15-2

12-6

6-10

6-9

3-14

45.0

63.4

51.9

44.9

43.8

35.2

45.9

41.2

42.5

45.7

53.3

55.7

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Bishop Noll

Whiting

Lake Station

Hanover Central

Calumet

Griffith

Wheeler

River Forest

5-0

4-1

4-1

3-2

2-3

1-4

1-4

0-5

15-1

11-6

9-5

6-12

7-7

6-10

4-12

2-15

63.3

41.7

54.3

36.2

40.8

45.0

36.6

35.2

51.9

38.0

41.7

47.9

40.1

48.3

43.9

56.3

GREAT LAKES

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

Gavit

EC Central

Hammond High

Clark

Morton

4-0

2-1

1-1

1-2

0-2

0-2

13-4

9-5

7-9

3-6

2-13

0-13

60.6

51.6

44.8

31.6

21.2

26.6

48.5

50.1

46.1

53.9

51.2

54.5

PORTER COUNTY

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

South Central

Morgan Twp.

Hebron

Westville

LaCrosse

Boone Grove

Kouts

Washington Twp.

5-1

3-1

4-2

3-2

2-2

3-3

1-4

0-6

13-4

11-6

11-6

11-5

9-7

11-6

7-10

4-11

49.8

54.3

54.3

48.1

45.7

43.0

42.4

44.1

37.0

43.9

46.6

40.0

43.6

36.3

40.3

48.3

DUNELAND

Crown Point (5-0/18-0)
Michigan City (4-1/13-4)
LaPorte (3-2/12-5)
Chesterton (2-3/9-8)
Portage (2-3/9-10)
Valpo (2-3/8-11)
Merrillville (2-3/7-10)
Lake Central (0-5/5-13)

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

Andrean (4-0/11-8)
KV (3-0/15-2)
Munster (2-1/12-6)
Highland (2-2/6-10)
Lowell (0-4/6-9)
Hobart (0-4/3-14)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

Bishop Noll (5-0/15-1)
Whiting (4-1/11-6)
Lake Station (4-1/9-5)
Hanover Central (3-2/6-12)
Calumet (2-3/7-7)
Griffith (1-4/6-10)
Wheeler (1-4/4-12)
River Forest (0-5/2-15)

GREAT LAKES

West Side (4-0/13-4)
Gavit (2-1/9-5)
EC Central (1-1/7-9)
Hammond High (1-2/3-6)
Clark (0-2/2-13)
Hammond High (0-2/0-13)

PORTER COUNTY

South Central (5-1/13-4)
Morgan Twp. (3-1/10-6)
Hebron (4-2/11-6)
Westville (3-2/11-5)
LaCrosse (2-2/9-7)
Boone Grove (3-3/11-6)
Kouts (1-4/7-10)
Washington Twp. (0-6/4-11)

Nathan Laird

View all posts

Follow Region Sports

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Google+
https://www.regionsports.com/2019/01/07/girls-basketball-conference-standings-1-7-19">
Twitter

Upcoming Broadcast Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Posts