November 13, 2019

FOOTBALL: Conference Standings – 10/8/18

* – Clinched share of Conference Title

DUNELAND

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS FOR

POINTS AGAINST

Valparaiso*

Michigan City

Merrillville

Portage

Chesterton

Crown Point

LaPorte

Lake Central

6-0

5-1

4-2

3-3

2-4

2-4

1-5

0-6

6-2

6-2

5-3

4-4

3-5

3-5

2-6

2-6

173

310

194

94

120

120

135

89

85

106

146

179

146

146

239

178

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS FOR

POINTS AGAINST

Andrean*

Hobart

Lowell

Highland

KV

Munster

4-0

3-1

3-1

2-2

0-4

0-4

7-1

7-1

6-2

4-4

2-6

1-7

322

215

165

173

116

108

91

116

72

117

204

242

GREATER SOUTH SHORE – NORTH DIVISION

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS FOR

POINTS AGAINST

Whiting

Calumet

River Forest

Lake Station

5-0

3-2

1-4

0-6

8-0

5-2

2-6

0-8

334

234

177

53

45

114

279

418

GREATER SOUTH SHORE – SOUTH DIVISION

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS FOR

POINTS AGAINST

Griffith

Boone Grove

Hanover Central

Wheeler

South Central

6-0

3-2

3-3

2-3

1-4

6-2

6-2

4-4

4-3

2-6

267

300

211

148

157

140

152

191

182

262

GREAT LAKES

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS FOR

POINTS AGAINST

Morton*

Gavit

EC Central

Clark

West Side

Hammond High

4-0

3-1

2-2

2-2

1-3

0-4

6-2

3-5

4-4

3-5

1-7

0-7

234

129

201

116

78

38

111

158

205

305

329

275

* – Clinched share of conference title

DUNELAND

Valparaiso (6-0/6-2)*
Michigan City (5-1/6-2)
Merrillville (4-2/5-3)
Portage (3-3/4-4)
Chesterton (2-4/3-5)
Crown Point (2-4/3-5)
LaPorte (1-5/2-6)
Lake Central (0-6/2-6)

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

Andrean (4-0/7-1)*
Hobart (3-1/7-1)
Lowell (3-1/6-2)
Highland (2-2/4-4)
KV (0-4/2-6)
Munster (0-4/1-7)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE – NORTH

Whiting (5-0/8-0)
Calumet (3-2/5-2)
River Forest (1-4/2-6)
Lake Station (0-6/0-8)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE – SOUTH

Griffith (6-0/6-2)
Boone Grove (3-2/6-2)
Hanover Central (3-3/4-4)
Wheeler (2-3/4-3)
South Central (1-4/2-6)

GREAT LAKES

Morton* (4-0/6-2)
Gavit (3-1/3-5)
EC Central (2-2/4-4)
Clark (2-2/3-5)
West Side (1-3/1-7)
Hammond High (0-4/0-7)

comments