Connect with us

Football

BOYS BASKETBALL: 12/5 AP Poll

12/5 AP POLL

CLASS 4A

1. New Albany (3-0)

2. Ben Davis (2-0)

3. SB Riley (4-0)

4. FW North (3-1)

5. Hamilton Southeastern (3-0)

6. Warren Central (2-0)

7. Lawrence North (2-1)

8. Zionsville (3-0)

9. Bloomington South (2-1)

10. North Central (2-0)

11. McCutcheon (3-1)

12. Center Grove (4-0)

13. Brownsburg (3-1)

14. Floyd Central (3-0)

T-15. Lawrence Central (2-1)

T-15. Valparaiso (4-0)

17. Carmel (2-1)

18. Castle (1-1)

T-19. Jeffersonville (2-0)

T-19. SB Adams (2-2)

T-19. Connersville (4-0)

22. Penn (1-0)

23. Lafayette Jeff (3-0)

CLASS 3A

1. Crispus Attucks (2-0)

2. Evansville Bosse (1-0)

3. NorthWood (3-0)

4. Tri-West (3-0)

5. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-0)

6. Brownstown Central (2-0)

7. Culver Academy (2-1)

8. Silver Creek (4-0)

9. SB Washington (3-0)

10. Greensburg (4-0)

11. Danville (2-1)

12. Indy Manual (3-1)

13. Indy Broad Ripple (4-1)

14. West Lafayette (2-2)

15. Beech Grove (2-0)

16. Mishawaka Marian (2-0)

17. Northwestern (4-0)

18. Griffith (1-2)

19. Evansville Memorial (1-0)

T-20. Crawfordsville (2-1)

T-20. New Castle (3-0)

T-20. Salem (2-1)

CLASS 2A

1. Oak Hill (3-0)

2. Frankton (4-0)

3. Linton-Stockton (4-0)

4. Westview (3-0)

5. Andrean (3-1)

6. Indy Howe (2-1)

T-7. Shenandoah (3-1)

T-7. Tipton (3-1)

9. Heritage Christian (3-1)

10. Covington (4-0)

11. Providence (0-2)

12. Forest Park (2-0)

13. Indy Scecina (0-1)

14. Marquette Catholic (0-3)

15. Paoli (2-0)

16. Southwestern (Hanover) (4-0)

17. Wapahani (3-0)

18. Northeastern (2-1)

19. Austin (3-1)

20. Milan (3-0)

T-21. Monroe Central (1-0)

T-21. Clarksville (2-2)

T-21. Eastern Hancock (3-0)

T-21. LaVille (4-0)

25. Winamac (2-1)

CLASS 1A

1. Barr-Reeve (3-0)

2. Tri-County (3-0)

3. Indy Tindley (2-1)

4. University (4-0)

5. FW Blackhawk (2-1)

6. Wood Memorial (2-1)

7. South Newton (3-0)

8. Gary 21st Century (3-2)

9. Hauser (3-2)

10. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)

11. Morristown (3-1)

12. Southwood (0-2)

13. Oldenburg Academy (1-2)

14. Oregon-Davis (2-2)

15. Elkhart Christian (3-1)

16. Vincennes Rivet (2-1)

17. Lanesville (3-1)

18. Edinburgh (3-1)

T-19. Christian Academy (1-1)

T-19. North Vermillion (3-0)

T-19. Indy Metropolitan (1-2)

22. Covenant Christian (1-4)

23. Westville (3-0)

T-24. Washington Twp. (3-0)

T-24. Indy Lutheran (0-1)

26. Loogootee (1-2)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football