Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: 10/4 State Polls

9/26 AP POLL

CLASS 6A

1. Ben Davis (7-0)

2. FW Snider (7-0)

3. Lawrence Central (6-1)

4. Carmel (4-3)

5. Penn (6-1)

6. Valparaiso (6-1)

7. Lafayette Jeff (7-0)

8. Carmel (4-3)

9. Avon (5-2)

T-10. Homestead (6-1)

T-10. Center Grove (3-4)

12. Franklin Central (6-1)

13. Columbus North (6-1)

14. North Central (3-4)

15. Pike (3-4)

16. Brownsburg (5-2)

CLASS 5A

1. Indy Roncalli (7-0)

2. New Palestine (7-0)

3. Concord (7-0)

4. Columbus East (6-1)

5. Indy Cathedral (3-4)

6. Decatur Central (6-1)

7. Michigan City (5-2)

8. Zionsville (4-3)

9. Floyd Central (5-2)

10. McCutcheon (4-3)

11. Caslte (4-3)

12. Bedford North Lawrence (5-2)

13. LaPorte (4-3)

14. Plainfield (4-3)

15. Lafayette Harrison (4-3)

16. Bloomington South (3-4)

17. Kokomo (4-3)

CLASS 4A

1. Lowell (7-0)

2. New Haven (7-0)

3. Evansville Central (6-1)

4. Evansville Reitz (6-1)

5. Northridge (7-0)

6. Angola (7-0)

7. NorthWood (5-2)

8. East Central (5-2)

9. FW Dwenger (5-2)

10. New Prairie (6-1)

11. Lebanon (6-1)

12. Hobart (6-1)

13. Marion (5-2)

14. Griffith (6-1)

15. Jasper (5-2)

16. Silver Creek (6-1)

CLASS 3A

1. Gibson Southern (7-0)

2. West Lafayette (6-1)

3. Danville (7-0)

4. Evansville Memorial (6-1)

5. Lawrenceburg (6-1)

6. Cardinal Ritter (6-1)

7. Bishop Chatard (3-4)

8. North Harrison (7-0)

9. Brownstown Central (6-1)

10. FW Concordia (4-3)

11. Vincennes Lincoln (6-1)

12. Guerin Catholic (5-2)

13. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-4)

14. FW Luers (4-3)

T-15. Andrean (5-2)

T-15. Knox (6-1)

CLASS 2A

1. Eastbrook (7-0)

2. Tipton (7-0)

3. Indy Scecina (6-1)

4. Southridge (6-1)

5. Woodlan (6-1)

6. Evansville Mater Dei (5-2)

7. Western Boone (6-1)

8. Rensselaer Central (6-1)

9. Linton-Stockton (5-2)

10. Triton Central (5-2)

11. Milan (6-1)

T-12. Mitchell (5-2)

T-12. Providence (4-3)

T-12. Shenandoah (5-2)

T-12. Bremen (4-3)

CLASS 1A

1. Pioneer (7-0)

2. Monroe Central (7-0)

3. Eastern Greene (7-0)

4. Indy Lutheran (5-2)

5. Fountain Central (6-1)

6. Carroll (Flora) (6-1)

7. Churubusco (6-1)

8. North Central (Farmersburg) (7-0)

9. Sheridan (5-2)

10. Eastside (5-2)

11. Hagerstown (6-1)

T-12. South Adams (6-1)

T-12. Southwood (6-1)

14. Lafayette Central Catholic (2-5)

T-15. Attica (6-1)

T-15. North Vermillion (5-2)

17. Northfield (6-1)

18. Adams Central (5-2)

19. North Miami (5-2)

10/4 COACHES POLL

CLASS 6A

1. Ben Davis (7-0)

2. FW Snider (7-0)

3. Lawrence Central (6-1)

4. Warren Central (4-3)

5. Penn (6-1)

6. Avon (5-2)

7. Valparaiso (6-1)

8. Carmel (4-3)

9. Center Grove (3-4)

10. Brownsburg (5-2)

11. Homestead (6-1)

12. Lafayette Jeff (7-0)

13. Columbus North (6-1)

14. Franklin Central (6-1)

CLASS 5A

1. Indy Roncalli (7-0)

2. Indy Cathedral (3-4)

3. New Palestine (7-0)

4. Columbus East (6-1)

5. Decatur Central (6-1)

6. Concord (7-0)

7. Michigan City (5-2)

8. LaPorte (4-3)

9. Zionsville (4-3)

10. Bloomington South (3-4)

T-11. Kokomo (4-3)

T-11. McCutcheon (4-3)

12. Plainfield (4-3)

T-14. Castle (4-3)

T-14. Lafayette Harrison (4-3)

CLASS 4A

1. Evansvillle Reitz (6-1)

2. Lowell (7-0)

3. Evansville Central (6-1)

4. New Haven (7-0)

5. NorthWood (5-2)

6. East Central (5-2)

7. Northridge (7-0)

8. Greenwood (5-2)

9. FW Dwenger (5-2)

10. Plymouth (5-2)

T-11. Angola (7-0)

T-11. New Prairie (6-1)

13. Hobart (6-1)

T-14. Culver Academy (6-1)

T-14. Franklin County (5-2)

T-16. Lebanon (6-1)

T-16. Mississinewa (5-2)

CLASS 3A

1. West Lafayette (6-1)

2. Gbison Southern (7-0)

3. Danville (7-0)

T-4. Evansville Memorial (6-1)

T-4. Cardinal Ritter (6-1)

6. Bishop Chatard (3-4)

7. Lawrenceburg (6-1)

8. FW Concordia (4-3)

9. North Harrison (7-0)

10. FW Luers (4-3)

T-11. Andrean (5-2)

T-11. Brownstown Central (6-1)

T-13. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-4)

T-13. Guerin Catholic (5-2)

T-13. Sullivan (6-1)

T-13. Vincennes Lincoln (6-1)

CLASS 2A

1. Eastbrook (7-0)

2. Indy Scecina (6-1)

3. Woodlan (6-1)

4. Southridge (6-1)

5. Evansville Mater Dei (5-2)

6. Rensselaer Central (6-1)

7. Tipton (7-0)

8. Western Boone (6-1)

9. Linton-Stockton (5-2)

10. Milan (6-1)

11. Triton Central (5-2)

12. Central Noble (6-1)

CLASS 1A

1. Pioneer (7-0)

2. Monroe Central (7-0)

3. Indy Lutheran (5-2)

4. Churubusco (6-1)

5. Sheridan (5-2)

6. Eastern Greene (7-0)

7. Carroll (Flora) (6-1)

8. North Central (Farmersburg) (7-0)

9. Fountain Central (6-1)

10. Adams Central (5-2)

11. Eastside (5-2)

12. Southwood (6-1)

T-13. South Adams (6-1)

T-13. Hagerstown (6-1)

15. Lafayette Central Catholic (2-5)

16. Attica (6-1)

17. Tri-County (6-1)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football