Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: 9/26 State Polls

9/26 AP POLL

CLASS 6A

1. Ben Davis (6-0)

2. FW Snider (6-0)

3. Lawrence Central (5-1)

4. Carmel (4-2)

5. Warren Central (3-3)

6. Center Grove (3-3)

7. Valparaiso (5-1)

8. Penn (5-1)

9. Lafayette Jeff (6-0)

10. Avon (4-2)

11. Homestead (5-1)

12. Franklin Central (5-1)

13. North Central (3-3)

14. Columbus North (3-3)

15. Jeffersonville (2-4)

16. Brownsburg (4-2)

CLASS 5A

1. Indy Roncalli (6-0)

2. New Palestine (6-0)

3. Concord (6-0)

4. Columbus East (5-1)

5. Decatur Central (5-1)

6. Indy Cathedral (2-4)

7. Zionsville (4-2)

8. Michgian City (4-2)

9. LaPorte (4-2)

10. Bedford North Lawrence (5-1)

11. Lafayette Harrison (4-2)

T-12. Castle (3-3)

T-12. Floyd Central (4-2)

T-14. McCutcheon (3-3)

T-14. Plainfield (3-3)

16. Terre Haute North (4-2)

CLASS 4A

1. Lowell (6-0)

2. New Haven (6-0)

3. Evansville Central (5-1)

4. Evansville Reitz (5-1)

5. Northridge (6-0)

6. Angola (6-0)

7. NorthWood (4-2)

8. East Central (4-2)

9. Silver Creek (6-0)

10. FW Dwenger (4-2)

11. New Prairie (5-1)

T-12. Plymouth (5-1)

T-12. Greenwood (5-1)

14. Hobart (5-1)

15. Lebanon (5-1)

T-16. Marion (4-2)

T-16. Mishawaka (4-2)

18. New Castle (3-3)

19. Griffith (5-1)

20. Jasper (4-2)

CLASS 3A

1. Gibson Southern (6-0)

2. West Lafayette (5-1)

3. Evansville Memorial (6-0)

4. Danville (6-0)

5. Bishop Chatard (3-3)

6. Cardinal Ritter (5-1)

7. Lawrenceburg (5-1)

8. Guerin Catholic (5-1)

9. North Harrison (6-0)

10. Brownstown Central (5-1)

11. FW Concordia (3-3)

T-12. Vincennes Lincoln (5-1)

T-12. Knox (6-0)

14. FW Luers (4-2)

15. Mishawaka Marian (4-2)

T-16. Hamilton Heights (1-5)

T-16. Brebeuf Jesuit (2-4)

18. Andrean (4-2)

CLASS 2A

1. Eastbrook (6-0)

2. Woodlan (6-0)

3. Tipton (6-0)

4. Southridge (5-1)

5. Indy Scecina (5-1)

6. Evansville Mater Dei (4-2)

7. Western Boone (5-1)

8. Triton Central (5-1)

9. Rensselaer Central (5-1)

10. Linton-Stockton (4-2)

11. Milan (5-1)

12. Mitchell (5-1)

13. Centerville (5-1)

CLASS 1A

1. Pioneer (6-0)

2. Fountain Central (6-0)

3. Monroe Central (6-0)

4. Churubusco (6-0)

5. Eastern Greene (6-0)

6. Sheridan (5-1)

7. Indianapolis Lutheran (4-2)

8. Carroll (Flora) (5-1)

9. North Central (Farmersburg) (6-0)

10. Eastside (4-2)

T-11. Lafayette Central Catholic (2-4)

T-11. South Adams (5-1)

T-13. Southwood (5-1)

T-13. Adams Central (4-2)

15. Attica (5-1)

16. Hagerstown (5-1)

17. Northfield (5-1)

9/26 COACHES POLL

CLASS 6A

1. Ben Davis (6-0)

2. FW Snider (6-0)

3. Lawrence Central (5-1)

4. Warren Central (3-3)

5. Penn (5-1)

6. Center Grove (3-3)

7. Carmel (4-2)

8. Valparaiso (5-1)

9. Avon (4-2)

10. Brownsburg (4-2)

11. Homestead (5-1)

12. Lafayette Jeff (6-0)

13. Lake Central (1-5)

14. Fishers (3-3)

CLASS 5A

1. Indy Roncalli (6-0)

2. Indy Cathedral (2-4)

3. New Palestine (6-0)

4. Columbus East (5-1)

5. Decatur Central (5-1)

6. Concord (6-0)

7. LaPorte (4-2)

8. Michigan City (4-2)

9. Zionsville (4-2)

10. Lafayette Harrison (4-2)

11. Bloomington South (2-4)

T-12. Kokomo (3-3)

T-12. McCutcheon (3-3)

T-14. Bedford North Lawrence (5-1)

T-14. Castle (3-3)

T-14. Plainfield (3-3)

CLASS 4A

1. Lowell (6-0)

2. Northridge (6-0)

3. Evansville Reitz (5-1)

4. New Haven (6-0)

5. Evansville Central (5-1)

6. Angola (6-0)

7. East Central (4-2)

8. NorthWood (4-2)

9. Plymouth (5-1)

10. FW Dwenger (4-2)

11. Hobart (5-1)

12. New Prairie (5-1)

13. Greenwood (5-1)

14. Lebanon (5-1)

CLASS 3A

1. West Lafayette (5-1)

2. Evansville Memorial (6-0)

3. Gibson Southern (6-0)

4. Bishop Chatard (3-3)

5. Danville (6-0)

6. Cardinal Ritter (5-1)

7. Lawrenceburg (5-1)

8. FW Concordia (3-3)

9. Guerin Catholic (5-1)

10. FW Luers (4-2)

11. North Harrison (6-0)

12. Vincennes Lincoln (5-1)

T-13. Brownstown Central (5-1)

T-13. Hanover Central (4-2)

T-15. Andrean (4-2)

T-15. Brebeuf Jesuit (2-4)

T-15. Mishawaka Marian (4-2)

CLASS 2A

1. Eastbrook (6-0)

2. Woodlan (6-0)

3. Indy Scecina (5-1)

4. Southridge (5-1)

5. Evansville Mater Dei (4-2)

6. Tipton (6-0)

7. Rensselaer Central (5-1)

8. Western Boone (5-1)

9. Triton Central (5-1)

10. Milan (5-1)

11. Linton-Stockton (4-2)

12. Shenandoah (4-2)

CLASS 1A

1. Pioneer (6-0)

2. Churubusco (6-0)

3. Monroe Central (6-0)

4. Indy Lutheran (4-2)

5. Fountain Central (6-0)

6. Sheridan (5-1)

T-7. Carroll (Flora) (5-1)

T-7. Eastern Greene (6-0)

9. North Central (Farmersburg) (6-0)

10. Adams Central (4-2)

T-11. Lafayette Central Catholic (2-4)

T-11. South Adams (5-1)

13. Southwood (5-1)

14. Attica (5-1)

T-15. Eastside (4-2)

T-15. Hagerstown (5-1)

T-15. Tri-County (5-1)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football