Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: 8/29 State Polls

8/29 AP POLL

CLASS 6A

1. Ben Davis (2-0)

2. Warren Central (1-1)

3. Lawrence Central (2-0)

4. Carmel (1-1)

5. Center Grove (1-1)

6. FW Snider (2-0)

7. Valparaiso (1-0)

8. North Central (2-0)

9. Avon (1-1)

10. Lawrence North (2-0)

11. Columbus North (2-0)

12. Westfield (2-0)

13. Lafayette Jeff (2-0)

14. Hamilton Southeastern (1-1)

15. Penn (1-1)

16. Brownsburg (1-1)

CLASS 5A

1. Indy Roncalli (2-0)

2. New Palestine (2-0)

3. Indy Cathedral (0-2)

4. Castle (2-0)

5. Columbus East (1-0)

6. Concord (2-0)

7. Zionsville (1-1)

8. Bloomington South (1-1)

9. LaPorte (1-1)

10. Kokomo (1-1)

11. Decatur Central (1-1)

12. Bedford North Lawrence (2-0)

13. Elkhart Central (2-0)

14. Michigan City (1-1)

15. New Albany (1-1)

16. Lafayette Harrison (1-1)

17. Terre Haute North (2-0)

18. McCutcheon (0-2)

CLASS 4A

1. NorthWood (2-0)

2. Evansville Reitz (2-0)

3. Evansville Central (2-0)

4. Lowell (2-0)

5. FW Dwenger (2-0)

6. Lebanon (2-0)

7. New Haven (2-0)

8. East Central (1-1)

9. Plymouth (2-0)

10. Mishawaka (1-1)

11. Greenwood (2-0)

12. Marion (2-0)

13. EC Central (1-1)

14. Northridge (2-0)

T-15. Angola (2-0)

T-15. Delta (2-0)

CLASS 3A

1. West Lafayette (2-0)

2. Gibson Southern (2-0)

3. Cardinal Ritter (2-0)

4. Mishawaka Marian (2-0)

5. Bishop Chatard (1-1)

6. FW Concordia (1-1)

7. Evansville Memorial (2-0)

8. FW Luers (2-0)

9. Brownstown Central (2-0)

10. Danville (2-0)

T-11. Andrean (2-0)

T-11. Garrett (2-0)

T-11. Lawrenceburg (1-1)

14. Guerin Catholic (2-0)

15. Heritage Hills (2-0)

16. Brebeuf Jesuit (1-1)

CLASS 2A

1. Eastbrook (2-0)

2. Woodlan (2-0)

3. Indy Scecina (2-0)

4. Rensselaer Central (2-0)

5. Evansville Mater Dei (1-1)

6. Milan (2-0)

7. Southridge (1-1)

8. Linton-Stockton (1-1)

9. Tipton (2-0)

10. Triton Central (2-0)

11. Whiting (1-1)

12. Shenandoah (2-0)

T-13. Western Boone (1-1)

T-13. North Posey (2-0)

T-15. Mitchell (2-0)

T-15. Lapel (1-1)

CLASS 1A

1. Pioneer (2-0)

2. Carroll (Flora) (2-0)

3. Monroe Central (2-0)

4. Fountain Central (2-0)

5. Indy Lutheran (1-1)

6. Churubusco (2-0)

7. West Washington (2-0)

8. Lafayette Central Catholic (0-2)

9. Adams Central (1-1)

10. Southwood (2-0)

11. Eastern Greene (2-0)

12. Northfield (2-0)

13. South Adams (2-0)

14. Eastside (1-1)

15. North Decatur (2-0)

16. Triton (2-0)

T-17. North Vermillion (2-0)

T-17. Sheridan (1-1)

T-17. Indy Arlington (2-0)

T-20. Attica (2-0)

T-20. Culver (2-0)

8/29 COACHES POLL

CLASS 6A

1. Ben Davis (2-0)

2. Warren Central (1-1)

3. Carmel (1-1)

4. Center Grove (1-1)

5. Lawrence Central (2-0)

6. FW Snider (2-0)

7. Valparaiso (2-0)

8. Lawrence North (2-0)

9. North Central (2-0)

10. Columbus North (2-0)

T-11. Avon (1-1)

T-11. Westfield (2-0)

13. Penn (1-1)

14. Homestead (2-0)

15. Pike (1-1)

CLASS 5A

1. Indy Roncalli (2-0)

2. Indy Cathedral (0-2)

3. New Palestine (2-0)

4. Columbus East (1-1)

T-5. Bloomington South (1-1)

T-5. Castle (2-0)

T-7. Concord (2-0)

T-7. LaPorte (1-1)

9. Decatur Central (1-1)

10. Zionsville (1-1)

T-11. Kokomo (1-1)

T-11. Michigan City (1-1)

T-11. Whiteland (0-2)

14. Terre Haute South (0-2)

CLASS 4A

1. NorthWood (2-0)

2. Evansville Central (2-0)

3. Evansville Reitz (2-0)

4. FW Dwenger (2-0)

5. Lowell (2-0)

6. New Haven (2-0)

7. East Central (1-1)

8. Plymouth (2-0)

9. Greenwood (2-0)

10. Mishawaka (1-1)

11. Lebanon (2-0)

12. Franklin County (2-0)

13. Mississinewa (1-1)

T-14. Hobart (1-1)

T-14. Marion (2-0)

CLASS 3A

1. West Lafayette (2-0)

2. Bishop Chatard (1-1)

3. Gibson Southern (2-0)

4. FW Concordia (1-1)

5. Cardinal Ritter (2-0)

6. FW Luers (2-0)

7. Mishawaka Marian (2-0)

8. Evansville Memorial (2-0)

9. Lawrenceburg (1-1)

10. Andrean (2-0)

11. Brownstown Central (2-0)

12. Danville (2-0)

13. Guerin Catholic (2-0)

14. Brebeuf Jesuit (1-1)

15. Garrett (2-0)

CLASS 2A

1. Eastbrook (2-0)

2. Woodlan (2-0)

3. Indy Scecina (2-0)

4. Rensselaer (2-0)

5. Evansville Mater Dei (1-1)

6. Milan (2-0)

7. Southridge (1-1)

8. Triton Central (2-0)

9. Linton-Stockton (1-1)

10. Western Boone (1-1)

11. Tipton (2-0)

12. Whiting (1-1)

13. Lapel (1-1)

14. Bremen (1-1)

CLASS 1A

1. Pioneer (2-0)

2. Indy Lutheran (1-1)

3. Monroe Central (2-0)

4. Fountain Central (2-0)

5. Southwood (2-0)

T-6. Churubusco (2-0)

T-6. West Washington (2-0)

8. Adams Central (1-1)

T-9. Eastside (1-1)

T-9. Lafayette Central Catholic (0-2)

11. Sheridan (1-1)

12. North Central (Farmersburg) (2-0)

13. Eastern Greene (2-0)

14. Indy Shortridge (2-0)

15. South Adams (2-0)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football