Connect with us

Basketball

BOYS BASKETBALL: 2017 Sectional Brackets

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1 – @ EC CENTRAL

OPENING ROUND

MORTON     67

HIGHLAND     64

Tuesday 2/28

MUNSTER     42

WEST SIDE     36

Wednesday 3/1 – 5:30

LOWELL     39

LAKE CENTRAL     43

Wednesday 3/1 – 7:00

SEMI-FINALS

EC CENTRAL    74

MORTON     69

Friday 3/3 – 5:30

MUNSTER     40

LAKE CENTRAL     53

Friday 3/3 – 7:00

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 7:00

EC CENTRAL     67

LAKE CENTRAL     62

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2 – @ MICHIGAN CITY

OPENING ROUND

MICHIGAN CITY     72

VALPARAISO     55

CROWN POINT     66 

HOBART     36

Wednesday 3/1 – 6:00

PORTAGE     70

CHESTERTON     73

Wednesday 3/1 – 7:30

SEMI-FINALS

MERRILLVILLE     57

MICHIGAN CITY     48

Friday 3/3 – 6:00

CROWN POINT     78

CHESTERTON     66

Friday 3/3 – 7:30

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 7:30

MERRILLVILLE      71

CROWN POINT     60

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17 – @ HAMMOND CIVIC CENTER

OPENING ROUND

GARY LIGHTHOUSE     91

CLARK     66

Wednesday 3/1 – 6:00

GRIFFITH     67

HAMMOND HIGH     62

Wednesday 3/1 – 7:00

SEMI-FINALS

KV     62

GARY LIGHTHOUSE     90

Friday 3/3 – 6:00

GAVIT     38

GRIFFITH     69

Friday 3/3 – 7:00

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 7:30

GARY LIGHTHOUSE      78

GRIFFITH     82

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18 – @ RENSSELAER

OPENING ROUND

WHEELER     50

CALUMET     49

Tuesday 2/28

ANDREAN     66

TWIN LAKES     80

Tuesday 2/28

SEMI-FINALS

RENSSELAER     61

WHEELER     40

Friday 3/3 – 6:00

HANOVER CENTRAL     43

TWIN LAKES     60

Friday 3/3 – 7:30

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 7:00

RENSSELAER     51

TWIN LAKES     56

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33 – @ ROOSEVELT

OPENING ROUND

ROOSEVELT     80

BOONE GROVE     27 

Tuesday 2/28

WHITING     54

LAKE STATION     55

Tuesday 2/28

SEMI-FINALS

BISHOP NOLL     34

ROOSEVELT     36

Friday 3/3 – 6:00

RIVER FOREST     57

LAKE STATION     50

Friday 3/3 – 7:30

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 7:00

ROOSEVELT     67

RIVER FOREST     43

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34 – @ WINAMAC

OPENING ROUND

HEBRON     63

DELPHI     70

Tuesday 2/28

KNOX     70

WINAMAC     60

Wednesday 3/1

NORTH NEWTON     40

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC     85

Wednesday 3/1

SEMI-FINALS

NORTH JUDSON     31

DELPHI     50

Friday 3/3 – 5:30

KNOX     52

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC     76

Friday 3/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 6:00

DELPHI     35

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC      71

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49 – @ KOUTS

OPENING ROUND

MORGAN TWP.     57

GARY 21ST     76

Tuesday 2/28

KOUTS      50

WESTVILLE     54

Wednesday 3/1

LACROSSE     49

HAMMOND SCI & TECH     47

Wednesday 3/1

SEMI-FINALS

WASHINGTON TWP     53

GARY 21ST     82

Friday 3/3 – 5:30

WESTVILLE     68

LACROSSE     56

Friday 3/3 – 7:00

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 3/4 – 7:30

GARY 21ST     76

WESTVILLE      61

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Basketball