November 13, 2019

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Sectional Bracket & Scoreboard

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1 – @ LOWELL

OPENING ROUND

MUNSTER     67

MORTON     69

Tuesday 1/31

EC CENTRAL     41

LAKE CENTRAL     48

Wednesday 2/1

WEST SIDE     85

LOWELL     49

Wednesday 2/1

SEMI-FINALS

HIGHLAND     79

MORTON     44

Friday 2/3

LAKE CENTRAL     50

WEST SIDE     61

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

HIGHLAND     42

WEST SIDE     69

SATURDAY 2/4

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2 – @ CHESTERTON

OPENING ROUND

KV     57

CHESTERTON     52

Tuesday 1/31

VALPARAISO     32

PORTAGE     33

Wednesday 2/1

HOBART     34

CROWN POINT     47

Wednesday 2/1

SEMI-FINALS

MERRILLVILLE     62

KV     54

Friday 2/3

PORTAGE     35

CROWN POINT     33

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

MERRILLVILLE     62

PORTAGE    52

Saturday 2/4

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #3 – @ LAPORTE

OPENING ROUND

MISHAWAKA     51

SB ADAMS     67

Tuesday 1/31

LAPORTE     51

PLYMOUTH     39

Wednesday 2/1

SB RILEY     64

SB CLAY     41

Wednesday 2/1

SEMI-FINALS

MICHIGAN CITY     51

SB ADAMS     63

Friday 2/3

LAPORTE     66

SB RILEY     42

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

SB ADAMS     48

LAPORTE     53

Saturday 2/4

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17 – @ CALUMET

OPENING ROUND

GARY LIGHTHOUSE     71

CLARK     30

Tuesday 1/31

CALUMET     34

GRIFFITH     44

Tuesday 1/31

SEMI-FINALS

GAVIT     13

GARY LIGHTHOUSE     78

Friday 2/3

HAMMOND HIGH     53

GRIFFITH     49

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

GARY LIGHTHOUSE     72

HAMMOND HIGH     44

Saturday 2/4

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18 – @ RENSSELAER

OPENING ROUND

WHEELER     27

ANDREAN     48

Tuesday 1/31

NEW PRAIRIE     42

RENSSELAER     66

Tuesday 1/31

SEMI-FINALS

HANOVER CENTRAL     13

ANDREAN     60

Friday 2/3

TWIN LAKES     49

RENSSELAER     58

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

ANDREAN     73

RENSSELAER     50

Friday 2/4

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33 – @ RIVER FOREST

OPENING ROUND

BISHOP NOLL     44

BOONE GROVE     28

Tuesday 1/31

WHITING     34

ROOSEVELT     26

Tuesday 1/31

SEMI-FINALS

LAKE STATION     36

BISHOP NOLL     52

Friday 2/3

RIVER FOREST     50

WHITING     36

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

BISHOP NOLL     59

RIVER FOREST     58

Friday 2/4

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34 – @ KNOX

OPENING ROUND

NORTH JUDSON     54

HEBRON     34

Tuesday 1/31

WINAMAC     77

NORTH NEWTON     49

Wednesday 2/1

DELPHI     59

OREGON-DAVIS     58

Wednesday 2/1

SEMI-FINALS

KNOX     26

NORTH JUDSON     40

Friday 2/3

WINAMAC     33

DELPHI     44

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

NORTH JUDSON     24

DELPHI     37

Saturday 2/4

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49 – @ MARQUETTE CATHOLIC

OPENING ROUND

MORGAN TWP.     60

KOUTS     20

Tuesday 1/31

GARY 21ST     30

WESTVILLE     83

Tuesday 1/31

SEMI-FINALS

WASHINGTON TWP     15

MORGAN TWP.     48

Friday 2/3

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC     62

WESTVILLE     40

Friday 2/3

CHAMPIONSHIP

MORGAN TWP.     27

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC     43

Saturday 2/4

comments