200 Yard Medley Relay
Chesterton (Andy Hurst, Jack Waller, Aaron Whitaker, Blake Pieroni) – 1st
Munster (James Beckman, Joseph Gardner, Jeremy Gonzalez, Logan Armagast) – 18th
Crown Point (Johnny Lynk, Andrew Kvachkoff, Joel Gintzler, Nick Huls) – 19th
Lake Central (Connor Homans, Matthew Applegate, Joshua Barajas, Arthur Seida) – 29th
 

{bannerbot catid=724}

200 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Whitaker (Chesterton) – 2nd, Andrew Antonetti (Valpo) – 6th, Luke Paprocki (Lake Central) – 23rd

200 Yard IM
Blake Pieorni (Chesterton) – 1st, Patrick Curley (Chesterton) – 15th, Matthew Quinlan (Michigan City) – 16th,  Joseph Gardner (Munster) – 23rd

50 Yard Freestyle
Stephan Castillo (Highland) – 9thJack Waller (Chesterton) – 13th

100 Yard Butterfly
Aaron Whitaker (Chesterton) – 1st, James Beckman (Munster) – 9th, Antonio Kincaid (Chesterton) – 22nd, Joel Gintzler (Crown Point) – 24th

100 Yard Freestyle
Blake Pieroni (Chesterton) – 1st, Stephan Castillo (Highland) – 9th, Johnny Lynk (Crown Point) – 17th, Patrick Curley (Chesterton) – 23rd

500 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Whitaker (Chesterton) – 3rd, Andrew Antonetti (Valpo) – 8th, Christopher Dabrowski (Highland) – 23rd

{loadposition fb}

200 Yard Freestyle 
Chesterton (Jack Waller, Patrick Curley, Jack Kurfman, Ethan Whitaker) – 5th 
Highland (Stephan Castillo, Matthew Harnisch, Samuel Gordon, Jeffrey Schroeder) – 15th
Crown Point (Andrew Kvachkoff, Johnny Lynk, Joel Gintzler, Nick Huls) – 18th 
Lake Central (Connor Homans, Arthur Seida, Luke Paprocki, Joshua Barajas) – 24th 
Munster (Nick Lundin, Jeremy Gonzalez, Brandon Armagast,  Seth Weston) – 32nd 

100 Yard Backstroke
Aaron Whitaker (Chesterton) – 1st, James Beckman (Munster) – 6th

100 Yard Breaststroke
Jack Waller (Chesterton) – 7th, Matthew Quinlan (Michigan City) – 8th, Joseph Gardner (Munster) – 16th, Andrew Kvachkoff (Crown Point) – 23rd

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Chesterton (Blake Pieroni, Ethan Whitaker, Patrick Curley, Aaron Whitaker) – 1st 
Valparaiso (Trevor Stalbaum, Evan Curry, Timothy Blue, Andrew Antonetti) – 22nd 
Highland (Stephen Castillo, Samuel Gordon, Christopher Dabrowski, Jeffrey Schroeder) – 26th 

Diving
Joshua Arndt (LaPorte) – 1st, Alex Rosales (Griffith) – 4th, Muyenda Barnett (Valparaiso) – 15th, John Fannin (Portage) – 17th
 

Nathan Laird

View all posts

Follow Region Sports

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Google+
https://www.regionsports.com/2013/02/25/swimming-boys-state-finals-results">
Twitter

Upcoming Broadcast Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Posts