Connect with us

Prep Sports

CROSS COUNTRY: Semi-State Participant List

GIRLS SEMI-STATE

ANDREAN
Giana Cappello
Catherine Cespedes
Mary Cespedes

BOONE GROVE
Kyra Flesvig

CHESTERTON
Ciara Bonner
Emma Brown
Grace Carpenter
Frances Clancy
Alyssa Dunlap
Bree Gentry
McKenna Handley

Liz Hibshman
Addison Leady
Nalani Malackowski
Mal Morrison
Bailey Ranta
Bella Smith
Madison Trumbo
Kaitlyn Van Kley
Catherine White

CROWN POINT
Melania Adamovic
Jaelyn Burgos
Nora Carpenter
Caitlyn Deriwinski
Bri Eaton
Hannah Flewelling
Camdyn Gliem
Lilia Hacker
Allie Hopkins
Brianna Hulen
Catie Ingoldsby
Rhena Kiger
Kloe Kiran
Elizabeth Leitzel
Destiny Lopez
Marisa McCarter
Elli Pycraft
Jordan Siminski

HANOVER CENTRAL
Briana Bollinger
Ruby Borkstrom
Maria Davenport
Carly DeVries
Melanie DeVries
Caroline Donaldson
Madeline Kartz
Hannah Kieffer
Mia Sarkey
Sabrina Siems
Hannah Smith

HIGHLAND
Miranda Bates
Kyla Gomez
Isabelle Gomez
Mira Handley
Aaliyah Keil
Nina Koutz
Catheryn Markus
Linday Modjeski
Danielle Rubalcaba
Amber Sobkowicz
Madison Stephens
Hannah Walsh
Alina Wilson

HOBART
Adriana Arauz
Mikayla Fuentes
Ella Hornak

ILLIANA CHRISTIAN
Avery Olthof

KANKAKEE VALLEY
Emma Bell

KOUTS
Kassidy Gregory

LAKE CENTRAL
Sydney Churilla
Carly Davis
Riley Knestrict
Taylor Kosiek
Natalie Kransky
Krista Kulacz
Abigail Martisek
Isabell Martisek
Rachel Narjes
Addison Roth
Emily Thomas
Nicole Vollrath

LAPORTE
Allison Bender
Ella Bensz
Tatum Bumgardner
Lillian Burke
Ella Dubbs
Grace Foglesong
Megan Lambert
Laramie Lilly
Ella Minch
Audriana Nunez
Isabella Schreeg
Brenna Sobecki
Hannah Steder
Ariana Steele
Reghan Stephany
Rylee Stephany
Peyton Willoughby

LOWELL
Payton Boyer
Reilly Boyer
Megan Brandon
Katelyn Budz
Olivia Decker
Jenna James
Karina James
Megan Kaczur
Sarrah Krusza
Laurin Marsh
Isabella Medina
Gabriella Morache
Morgan Myers
Abagail Pflughoeft

Alycia Ramos

MORGAN TWP.
Emerysn Bland
Klaire Lemmons
Emma Rakowski
MaKenna Schnick

MUNSTER
Kathryn Hemingway
Mary Buck
Riley Jorge

PORTAGE
Ana Allen
Ava Allen
Haylee Chavez
Georgia Christy
Emilee Craigin
Dillen Edwards
Zoey Gasaway
Allayna Gue
Aiko Hailey
Makena Kretz
Lisa Lopez
Soraya Loubriel
Morgan McCulloch
Amanda Purnick
Josephine Steele
Allison Taylor
Kaniz Witherspoon

SOUTH CENTRAL
Adelaide Young Brust

VALPARAISO
Anika Anderson
Abigail Artherhults
Sarah Bennett
Olympia Berbesque
Angela Coulopoulos
Elizabeth Ehrhardt
Aubree Foreman
Rue Harter
Maryn Lazar
Lillian Maldia
Kaylie Politza
Cheyanne Stock
Grace Thomas
Allie Wheeler

WHEELER
Elise Byers
Sarah Conroy
Emily Enright
Emily Gaylord
Sarah Gerbick
Emma Hellwege
Dorothy Heuring
Rian Ledbetter
Kendall Lutz
Lucca Okeley
Hailey Orosz
Paige Schulte
Madelyn Sullivan

BOYS SEMI-STATE

BOONE GROVE
Mason Bills

CHESTERTON
Trevor Arlington
Bobby Berger 
Drew Carpenter
Billy Clinkert
Owen Daugherty 
Josh Dennington
Cole Dolson
Reece Erow
Francis Fox
Tyler Herzog
Vince Fox
Brendan Hoch 
Matthew Long
Ethan Mohoi
Will Nowicki
Evan O’Connor
Ian Rutherford
Ryan Schyler
Matthew Streeter
Jackson Tuck
Josh Tuck
Lucas Vinet
Max Welbourne
Ethan Wodrich

CROWN POINT
Sebastian Ashbach
Jacob Bell
Quinton Bock
Jace Churchill
Walter Cook
Jackson Holok
Kade Honickel
Weston Hulen
Jesse Mendez
Nathan Murphy
Chris Netherton
Tanner Pavcich
Anthony Saberniak
Cole Simmons
Noah Thomas
Cody Turner
Evan Turner
Cameron Zimmerman

GRIFFITH
Jonathan Baxter Jr.
Joseph LaPatra

HANOVER CENTRAL
Alex Arce
Christian Dahn
Daniel Kartz
Bryce Noble
John Rich
Kyle Thibideau
Charlie Watson
Ryan York

HIGHLAND
Lucas Guerra

HOBART
Bruce Leipart
Ryan Mattel
Joseph Meagher

ILLIANA CHRISTIAN
Logan Boersma
Noah Boersma
Nolan Bouwman
Trevor Eenigenburg
Fritz Olthof
Jack Van Laten
Justin Van Prooyen
Lucas Vander Woude

Brady Vroom

KANKAKEE VALLEY
Ethan Ehrhardt
Justin Hoffman

LAKE CENTRAL
Kyle Birgel
Jordan Duggan

Braden Johnson
Dylan Lopez
Daniel McGrath
Drew McGrath
Zakaria Mohiuddin
Richard Moore
Hayden Podlin
Avery Ramos
Alekzandr Rhody
Logan Russell
Ethan Schassburger
Trey Scheub
Ben Schmitt
Kaden Smith
Vince Vanderveen
Austin Wojcik 

LAPORTE
Samuel Bell
Ian Bos
Remi Cernel
Chase Collins
Braiden Dolph
Ayden Forystek
Jeremy Groth
Johnathon Groth
Michael Havens
Stephen Klimczak
Theodore Merkel
Preston Peterson
Janan Pillai
Coley Raymond
Brayden Sobecki
Tyler Troy
Mason Tulacz
Brody Weaver

LOWELL
Jackson Bakker
Benjamin Keeton

MERRILLVILLE
Zachary Dunn
Jeremie Lander

MORGAN TWP.
Jamen Barker
Alexander Bryan
Harrison DePorter
Liam Hanna
Connor Havlin
Keagen Holder
Aidan Illic
Ty Ivanyo
Tyce Kolan
Josh Kutkiewicz
Reed Lawless
Zach Mueller
Quinn O’Brien
Owen Thomas

MUNSTER
Korey Allen
Ari Arzumanian
Ralph Brown
Ethan Buck
Jacob Cipowski
Michael Collins
Dominic DiCarlo
Stephen Heritage
Charles Iverson
Jacob Katz
Andrew Klaich
Maxwell Lindenmayer
Juan Angel Olivencia-Duque
Joshua Serrano
Ian Smith
Gabriel Tienstra
Noah Villarreal
Anthony Young

PORTAGE
Chase Reyes
Brandon Warren

VALPARAISO
Brecken Adams
Martin Aguilera
Luke Bansemer
Ezekiel Bloom
Patrick Brogan
Nicholas Brown
Joel Bryant
Brady Cavanaugh
Julian Chavez
Aaron Cioe
Zachariah Cioe
Riley Clark
Aidan Clifford
James Dillabaugh
Gavin Ellis
Max Franco
Elliott Grenier
Nicholas Gring
Benjamin Howard
Owen Lashenik
Nathaniel Malchow
William Maldia

Caleb Marconi
Cameron Milroy
Charles Moye
Nathan Nova
Robert Okeley
Keaton Olson
Lucas Palmer
Nathan Perry
Matthew Puskar
Simeon Rice
Michael Ridley
Jacob Royton
Patrick Sayers
Ian Smith
Alexander Spoor
Gabriel Sterling
Gustave Stralnic
Jack Thursby
Isaac
Utesch
Liam Utesch
Ty VanBenthuysen
Zachary Villarreal
Jayden Villatoro
Ty Wells
Tyler Young
William Young

WHEELER
Steven Jarvis

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Prep Sports