Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Wide Polls – Week #9

CLASS 6A AP

1. Center Grove (8-0)
2. Westfield (7-1)
3. Lafayette Jeff (8-0)
4. Brownsburg (7-1)
5. Elkhart (6-0)
6. Carmel (6-2)
7. Merrillville (6-1)
8. North Central (6-1)
9. Homestead (7-1)
10. Lawrence North (5-3)

Also Receiving Votes: Hamilton Southeastern, FW Carroll

CLASS 6A COACHES

1. Center Grove (8-0)
2. Westfield (7-1)
3. Brownsburg (7-1)
4. Lafayette Jeff (8-0)
5. Elkhart (6-0)
6. Carmel (6-2)
7. Merrillville (6-1)
8. North Central (5-3)
9. Lawrence North (6-2)
10. Homestead (7-1)

Also Receiving Votes: FW Carroll, Hamilton Southeastern

CLASS 5A AP

1. Indy Cathedral (8-0)
2. FW Dwenger (7-1)
3. Valparaiso (4-0)
4. Whiteland (7-1)
5. New Palestine (6-1)
6. Decatur Central (6-2)
7. Floyd Central (6-2)
8. Lafayette Harrison (5-3)
9. Michigan City (4-2)
10. Mishawaka (4-3)

Also Receiving Votes: Castle, Evansville North, Zionsville

CLASS 5A COACHES

1. Indy Cathedral (8-0)
2. FW Dwenger (7-1)
T-3. Valparaiso (4-0)
T-3. Whiteland (7-1)
5. New Palestine (6-1)
6. Decatur Central (6-2)
7. Lafayette Harrison (5-3)
8. Michigan City (4-2)
9. Castle (5-2)
10. Floyd Central (6-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Zionsville, MIshawaka

CLASS 4A AP

1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (8-0)
2. Evansville Central (8-0)
3. Mooresville (7-1)
4. East Central (7-1)
5. Roncalli (6-1)
6. Lowell (2-5)

7. Leo (7-1)
8. Hobart (5-2)
9. Jasper (6-2)
10. Silver Creek (8-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Northridge, Delta, Marinsville

CLASS 4A COACHES

1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (8-0)
2. Mooresville (7-1)
3. Evansville Central (8-0)
4. East Central (7-1)
5. Leo (7-1)
6. Roncalli (6-1)
7. Hobart (5-2)
8. Northridge (6-1)
9. Delta (6-1)
10. Silver Creek (8-0)

Also Receiving Votes: NorthWood, Jasper

CLASS 3A AP

1. Bishop Chatard (7-1)
2. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
3. Southridge (8-0)
4. West Lafayette (7-1)
5. Danville (6-0)
6. Lawrenceburg (7-1)
7. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-3)
8. Norwell (7-1)
9. FW Concordia (4-4)
10. Tri-West (6-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Gibson Southern, Cardinal Ritter, Hanover Central, Franklin County, Mt. Vernon (Posey), North Montgomery

CLASS 3A COACHES

1. Bishop Chatard (7-1)
2. West Lafayette (7-1)
3. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
4. Southridge (8-0)
5. Lawrenceburg (7-1)
6. Danville (6-0)
7. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-3)
8. Gibson Southern (5-3)
9. Norwell (7-1)
10. FW Concordia (4-4)

Also Receiving Votes: Cardinal Ritter, Tri-West, Hanover Central, Calumet

CLASS 2A AP

1. Andrean (7-1)
2. Eastbrook (7-1)
3. Pioneer (7-1)
4. Eastside (7-1)
5. Heritage Christian (6-1)
6. Triton Central (6-1)
7. Tell City (6-1)
8. Eastern (Greentown) (8-0)
9. South Vermillion (7-1)
10. Fairfield (7-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Tipton, Rensselaer, Evansville Mater Dei, LaVille, Seeger, Bremen

CLASS 2A COACHES

1. Andrean (7-1)
2. Eastbrook (7-1)
3. Pioneer (7-1)
4. Triton Central (6-1)
5. Heritage Christian (6-1)
6. Eastside (7-1)
7. Tipton (5-2)
8. Eastern (Greentown) (8-0)
9. South Vermillion (7-1)
10. Tell City (6-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Fairfield, Rensselaer, Lapel, Western Boone

CLASS 1A AP

1. South Adams (8-0)
2. Indy Lutheran (7-1)
3. Southwood (8-0)
4. West Washington (7-0)
5. Cov. Christian (8-0)
6. South Putnam (8-0)
7. Adams Central (5-2)
8. Parke Heritage (5-1)
9. North Judson (7-1)
10. Monroe Central (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Lafayette Central Catholic

CLASS 1A COACHES

1. South Adams (8-0)
2. Indy Lutheran (7-1)
3. Southwood (8-0)
4. West Washington (7-0)
5. South Putnam (8-0)
6. Adams Central (5-2)
7. Cov. Christian (8-0)
8. Parke Heritage (5-1)
9. Monroe Central (5-1)
10. North Judson (7-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Lafayette Central Catholic, Northfield
comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football