Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Wide Polls – Week #8

CLASS 6A AP

1. Center Grove (7-0)
2. Lafayette Jeff (7-0)
3. Westfield (6-1)
4. Brownsburg (6-1)
5. Elkhart (6-0)
T-6. Carmel (5-2)
T-6. Merrillville (5-1)
8. North Central (5-2)
T-9. Lawrence North (5-2)
T-9. Homestead (6-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Hamilton Southeastern, FW Carroll

CLASS 6A COACHES

1. Center Grove (7-0)
2. Westfield (6-1)
3. Lafayette Jeff (7-0)
4. Brownsburg (6-1)
5. Elkhart (6-0)
T-6. Carmel (5-2)
T-6. Merrillville (5-1)
8. North Central (5-2)
9. Lawrence North (5-2)
10. Homestead (6-1)

Also Receiving Votes: FW Carroll, Hamilton Southeastern

CLASS 5A AP

1. Indy Cathedral (7-0)
2. FW Dwenger (6-1)
3. Valparaiso (3-0)
4. New Palestine (5-1)
5. Whiteland (6-1)
6. Decatur Central (5-2)
7. Michigan City (4-1)
8. Castle (5-1)
9. Floyd Central (5-2)
10. Evansville North (5-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Lafayette Harrison, Mishawaka, Zionsville, Plainfield

CLASS 5A COACHES

1. Indy Cathedral (7-0)
2. Valparaiso (3-0)
3. FW Dwenger (6-1)
4. Whiteland (6-1)
5. New Palestine (5-1)
6. Decatur Central (5-2)
7. Michigan City (4-1)
8. Castle (5-1)
9. Lafayette Harrison (4-3)
10. Floyd Central (5-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Zionsville, Mishawaka, Evansville North, Plainfield, Bloomington North, FW North

CLASS 4A AP

1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (7-0)
2. Evansville Central (7-0)
3. Mooresville (6-1)
4. East Central (6-1)
5. Roncalli (5-1)
6. Lowell (1-5)

7. Leo (6-1)
8. Hobart (4-2)
9. Jasper (5-2)
10. Northridge (5-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Silver Creek, Delta, Columbia City

CLASS 4A COACHES

1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (7-0)
2. Mooresville (6-1)
3. Evansville Central (7-0)
4. East Central (6-1)
5. Leo (6-1)
6. Roncalli (5-1)
7. Hobart (4-2)
8. Northridge (5-1)
9. Delta (5-1)
10. Silver Creek (7-0)

Also Receiving Votes: Jasper, Columbia City

CLASS 3A AP

1. Bishop Chatard (6-1)
2. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
3. Southridge (7-0)
4. West Lafayette (6-1)
5. Danville (5-0)
6. Lawrenceburg (6-1)
7. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-2)
8. Norwell (6-1)
9. FW Concordia (4-3)
10. Tri-West (5-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Gibson Southern, Cardinal Ritter, Hanover Central, Franklin County, Mt. Vernon (Posey), North Montgomery

CLASS 3A COACHES

1. Bishop Chatard (6-1)
2. West Lafayette (6-1)
3. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
4. Southridge (7-0)
5. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-2)
6. Lawrenceburg (6-1)
7. Danville (5-0)
8. FW Concordia (4-3)
9. Gibson Southern (4-3)
10. Cardinal Ritter (3-2)

Also Receiving Votes: Norwell, Tri-West, Guerin Catholic, Hanover Central, Brownstown Central

CLASS 2A AP

1. Andrean (6-1)
2. Eastbrook (6-1)
3. Pioneer (6-1)
4. Eastside (6-1)
5. Heritage Christian (5-1)
6. Triton Central (5-1)
7. Tell City (6-1)
8. Tipton (5-1)
9. Eastern (Greentown)(7-0)
10. South Vermillion (6-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Fairfield, LaVille, Evansville Mater Dei, Rensselaer, Seeger

CLASS 2A COACHES

1. Andrean (6-1)
2. Eastbrook (6-1)
3. Pioneer (6-1)
4. Triton Central (5-1)
5. Tipton (5-1)
6. Heritage Christian (5-1)
7. Eastside (6-1)
8. South Vermillion (6-1)
9. Eastern (Greentown) (7-0)
10. Tell City (6-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Rensselaer, Fairfield, Lapel, Western Boone

CLASS 1A AP

1. South Adams (7-0)
2. Indy Lutheran (6-1)
3. Southwood (7-0)
4. West Washington (6-0)
5. Cov. Christian (7-0)
6. South Putnam (7-0)
T-7. Adams Central (5-2)
T-7. Parke Heritage (5-1)
9. North Judson (5-1)
10. Monroe Central (4-1)

Also Receiving Votes: Lafayette Central Catholic, Riverton Parke

CLASS 1A COACHES

1. South Adams (7-0)
2. Indy Lutheran (6-1)
3. Southwood (7-0)
4. West Washington (6-0)
5. South Putnam (7-0)
6. Adams Central (5-2)
7. Parke Heritage (5-1)
8. Monroe Central (4-1)
9. North Judson (6-1)
10. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)

Also Receiving Votes: 
comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football