Connect with us

Basketball

BOYS BASKETBALL: Conference Standings – 12/26/18

DUNELAND

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Chesterton

Crown Point

Valparaiso

Merrillville

Michigan City

Portage

LaPorte

Lake Central

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

7-0

5-1

7-2

5-2

5-2

5-2

4-4

2-5

63.0

54.2

68.0

64.7

59.7

61.4

59.6

49.7

44.4

52.2

46.0

54.9

56.7

56.9

54.1

56.1

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Lowell

Andrean

Munster

Highland

KV

Hobart

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

5-3

3-3

6-1

1-6

3-5

1-7

56.4

62.2

58.1

55.3

50.9

45.3

55.3

51.8

46.6

62.9

59.3

59.8

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Lake Station

Hanover Central

Calumet

Griffith

Bishop Noll

River Forest

Whiting

Wheeler

3-1

3-1

3-1

2-2

2-2

1-3

1-3

1-3

6-2

5-3

4-4

5-3

4-5

5-3

4-4

2-6

72.8

65.8

57.4

65.9

61.6

66.8

66.5

50.5

59.5

56.1

54.0

55.5

61.7

62.6

67.5

55.3

GREAT LAKES

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

West Side

EC Central

Morton

Hammond High

Gavit

Clark

3-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

0-1

6-2

1-5

0-7

4-2

1-6

0-7

61.3

51.2

45.3

69.3

58.0

38.7

56.0

58.0

68.1

58.5

74.1

74.0

PORTER COUNTY

TEAM

CONFERENCE RECORD

OVERALL RECORD

POINTS PER GAME

PTS AGAINST PER GAME

Kouts

Morgan Twp.

Washington Twp.

Westville

LaCrosse

South Central

Boone Grove

Hebron

3-0

1-0

1-0

2-1

2-1

0-1

0-3

0-3

7-0

5-1

5-2

4-3

3-4

1-7

1-6

1-6

78.7

65.5

66.0

51.9

54.0

44.9

46.6

46.3

49.4

48.8

54.3

61.7

60.1

59.9

53.7

60.7

DUNELAND

Chesterton (0-0/7-0)
Crown Point (0-0/5-1)
Valparaiso (0-0/7-2)
Merrillville (0-0/5-2)
Michigan City (0-0/5-2)
Portage (0-0/5-2)
LaPorte (0-0/4-4)
Lake Central (0-0/2-5)

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS

Lowell (1-0/5-3)
Andrean (1-0/3-3)
Munster (0-0/6-1)
Highland (0-0/1-6)
KV (0-1/3-5)
Hobart (0-1/1-7)

GREATER SOUTH SHORE

Lake Station (3-1/6-2)
Hanover Central (3-1/5-3)
Calumet (3-1/4-4)
Griffith (2-2/5-3)
Bishop Noll (2-2/4-5)
River Forest (1-3/4-4)
Whiting (1-3/4-4)
Wheeler (1-3/2-6)

GREAT LAKES

West Side (3-0/6-2)
EC Central (0-0/1-5)
Morton (0-0/0-7)
Hammond High (0-1/4-2)
Gavit (0-1/1-6)
Clark (0-1/0-7)

PORTER COUNTY

Kouts (3-0/7-0)
Morgan Twp. (1-0/5-1)
Washington Twp. (1-0/5-2)
Westville (2-1/4-3)
LaCrosse (2-1/3-4)
South Central (0-1/1-7)
Boone Grove (0-3/1-6)
Hebron (0-3/1-6)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Basketball