Connect with us

Basketball

BASKETBALL: Schedule for Week of 12/10/18

MONDAY DECEMBER 10

BOYS
No Games

GIRLS
Lake Station 68 Cal. Christian 42
Bowman 58 Roosevelt 16
River Forest 48 Clark 44 – OT

TUESDAY DECEMBER 11

BOYS
Bowman 62 Lake Station 53
Whiting 67 Calumet 56
Chesterton 56 EC Central 46
21st Century 85 LaCrosse 46
Merrillville 73 Griffith 61
Hammond High 91 Steel City Academy 39
Rensselaer 78 Hanover Central 69
Illiana Christian 60 Highland 55
River Forest 60 Hobart 54
Portage 67 Lowell 57
Westville 57 Wheeler 44

GIRLS
Bishop Noll 69 Munster 62
Westville 40 Boone Grove 38
Crown Point 68 Highland 24
Hebron 65 Washington Twp. 42
Michigan City 77 Hobart 20
Lowell 43 Kouts 41
Morton at West Side – 7:00

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 12

BOYS
Washington Twp. at Valpo – 7:00

GIRLS
Hanover Central at Andrean – 7:00
Rich South (IL) at Bowman – 7:00
Whiting at Calumet – 7:00
Lake Central at EC Central – 7:00
Gary Lighthouse at Gavit – 7:00
LaCrosse at River Forest – 7:00
South Central at Wheeler – 7:00
HAST at Westville – 7:00

THURSDAY DECEMBER 13

BOYS
EC Central at Michigan City – 7:00
Marquette at Roosevelt – 7:00

GIRLS
Kouts at Illiana Christian – 6:30
Clark at Gary Lighthouse – 7:00
Lowell at Highland – 7:00
Michigan City at New Prairie – 7:00

FRIDAY DECEMBER 14

BOYS
Andrean at KV – 7:00
Chesterton at Highland – 7:00
Crown Point at Munster – 7:00
EC Central at Valpo – 7:00
Steel City Academy at Lighthouse – 7:00
Gavit at Hammond High – 7:00
Victory Christian at HAST – 7:00
Lowell at Hobart – 7:00
West Central at South Central – 7:00
North Judson at Washington Twp. – 7:00
Boone Grove at LaCrosse – 7:30
River Forest at Clark – 7:30
Morgan Twp. at Hebron – 7:30

GIRLS
Boone Grove at LaCrosse – 6:00
Lake Station at Bishop Noll – 7:00
Griffith at Calumet – 7:00
Valpo at Chesterton – 7:00
Lake Central at Crown Point – 7:00
21st Century at Morton – 7:00
Hanover Central at Wheeler – 7:00
LaPorte at Portage – 7:00
Merrillville at Michigan City – 7:00
Whiting at River Forest – 7:00
Oregon-Davis at South Central – 7:00
Washington Twp. at Westville – 7:00

SATURDAY DECEMBER 15

BOYS
Merrillville at FW Snider – 4:30
LaCrosse at Oregon-Davis – 6:30
Michigan City at Penn – 6:30
Culver at Morgan Twp. – 6:30
Bishop Noll at Lake Station – 7:00
Calumet at Griffith – 7:00
Wheeler at Hanover Central – 7:00
HAST at Calumet Christian – 7:00
LaPorte at Hobart – 7:00
Westville at Kouts – 7:00
KV at North Newton – 7:00
Lake Central at Morton – 7:00
Valpo at Elkhart Memorial – 7:00

GIRLS
21st Century at Griffith – 1:30
Hammond High at Gavit – 1:30
LaPorte at North Judson – 2:30
Michigan City at SB Riley – 3:00
LaCrosse at Oregon-Davis – 5:00
Hobart at Andrean – 7:00
Clark at Valpo – 7:00
Kouts at Hebron – 7:00
Portage at Munster – 7:00

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Basketball