BASKETBALL: Schedule for Week of 12/3/18

MONDAY DECEMBER 3

BOYS
No Games

GIRLS
Calumet 53 Bowman 41
Clark 37 Roosevelt 35
Lighthouse 52 Morton 26

TUESDAY DECEMBER 4

BOYS
Michigan City 57 Andrean 50
Illiana Christian 54 Bishop Noll 50
Bowman 50 Lighthouse 43
Calumet 75 Gavit 49
Roosevelt 73 Clark 44
Crown Point 54 EC Central 47
Griffith 79 21st Century 69
Hammond High 73 Highland 72
Lowell 61 Hebron 40
Portage 61 Hobart 51
Lake Central 61 West Side 54
Merrillville 70 Morton 31

GIRLS
Washington Twp. 76 21st Century 36
KV 84 Hanover Central 29
Lake Central 68 Hobart 33
Westville 46 Kouts 40
North Judson 63 LaCrosse 39
South Central 46 Morgan Twp. 38
Victory Christian 37 Wheeler 32
Whiting 48 Cov. Christian 30

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 5

BOYS
No Games

GIRLS
Plymouth 52 Chesterton 37
West Side 71 Clark 13
Hammond High at 21st Century – 7:00
River Forest 49 Roosevelt 36

THURSDAY DECEMBER 6

BOYS
Highland at Whiting – 7:00

GIRLS
Bowman at Boone Grove – 7:00
EC Central at Highland – 7:00
Roosevelt at Benton Harbor (MI) – 7:00
South Central at Washington Twp. – 7:00

FRIDAY DECEMBER 7

BOYS
Lake Central at Warsaw – 6:45
Griffith at Bishop Noll – 7:00
Westville at Boone Gr0ve – 7:00
Illiana Christian at Clark – 7:00
Munster at EC Central – 7:00
21st Century at Whiting – 7:00
Marquette at Gary Lighthouse – 7:00
Hammond High at West Side – 7:00
Hanover Central at River Forest – 7:00
LaCrosse at Hebron – 7:00
South Central at Kouts – 7:00
KV at Morgan Twp. – 7:00
Wheeler at Lake Station – 7:00
LaPorte at Elkhart Memorial – 7:00
Valpo at Lowell – 7:00
LaPorte LaLumiere at Michigan City – 7:00
Washington Twp. at Victory Christian – 7:00

GIRLS
Washington Twp at Victory Christian – 6:00
Clark at Gavit – 7:00
Crown Point at Valpo – 7:00
Morton at Hammond High – 7:00
LaCrosse at Hebron – 7:00
Hobart at KV – 7:00
Merrillville at LaPorte – 7:00
Michigan City at Lake Central – 7:00
Lowell at Munster – 7:00

SATURDAY DECEMBER 8

BOYS
HAST at Frontier – 1:00
Washington Twp. at Oregon-Davis – 6:00
Gary Lighthouse at Munster – 6:30
North White at LaCrosse – 6:30
Elkhart Memorial at Portage – 6:45
Andrean at Merrillville – 7:00
Marquette at 21st Century – 7:00
Hobart at Gavit – 7:00
Valpo at KV – 7:00
Lake Station at North Newton – 7:00
Lowell at West Side – 7:00
South Central at North Judson – 7:30

GIRLS
Boone Grove at North Newton – 11:30
Kouts at Morgan Twp. – 12:30
Lake Station at Wheeler – 1:30
Andrean at SB St. Joseph – 2:30
Marquette at EC Central – 2:30
Westville at Elkhart Christian – 5:30
South Central at North Judson – 6:00
Mishawaka at LaPorte – 6:30
Merrillville at Penn – 6:30
Bishop Noll at Griffith – 7:00
River Forest at Hanover Central – 7:00
Oregon-Davis at Michigan City – 7:00
West Side at Munster – 7:00
Whiting at Valpo – 7:00

By |2018-12-06T14:32:38+00:00December 3rd, 2018|Basketball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball|Comments Off on BASKETBALL: Schedule for Week of 12/3/18

About the Author: