BASKETBALL: Schedule for Week of 11/26/18

MONDAY NOVEMBER 26

BOYS
No Games

GIRLS
Bowman 43 Morton 37
Steel City Academy at Gary Lighthouse

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 27

BOYS
Glenn 59 South Central 35
Andrean 71 Morton 40
Bishop Noll 80 Clark 41
21st Century 76 Roosevelt 65
West Side 66 Gavit 46
Calumet Christian 58 HAST 42

GIRLS
West Side 56 Andrean 34
Boone Grove 44 Cov. Christian 26
EC Central 34 Chesterton 31
Wheeler at Clark – 7:00
Crown Point 85 Lowell 24
Highland 70 Gavit 37
Hebron 59 Griffith 45
Portage 52 Hobart 42
KV 67 Michigan City 53
Kouts 54 Washington Twp. 43
Lake Central 50 Munster 22
North Judson 75 Morgan Twp. 39

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 28

BOYS
Kankakee (IL) 53 Calumet 50
Chesterton 68 Morton 42
River Forest 62 Highland 50

GIRLS
Bishop Noll 67 West Side 53
Westville 71 21st Century 23
Gavit 56 Hanover Central 47

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 29

BOYS
Griffith 70 Clark 22
Gary Lighthouse 78 Lake Central 71
Lowell 66 Gavit 49
Lake Station 74 Cal. Christian 39

GIRLS
Hammond High 47 Roosevelt 29
South Central 54 Kouts 47 – 2 OT
Morgan Twp. 59 Argos 39
Victory Christian 70 River Forest 39

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 30

BOYS
South Central 62 Oregon-Davis 43
Washington Twp. 72 Boone Grove 45
21st Century 59 Bowman 55
Munster 61 Hammond High 48
Hanover Central 97 Whiting 69
Hebron 57 North Newton 56
Kouts 68 Cov. Christian 58
KV 48 Rensselaer 41
SB Washington 59 LaPorte 57
West Side 64 Michigan City 58
Westville 54 LaCrosse 51

GIRLS
Boone Grove 44 Washington Twp. 24
Hebron 72 North Newton 48
LaCrosse 53 Westville 51
Andrean 40 Highland 34
Bishop Noll 48 Calumet 23
Michigan City 50 Chesterton 47
Crown Point 67 Portage 29
Gavit 53 Morton 39
Lake Station 52 Griffith 49
Whiting 41 Hanover Central 30
Munster 68 Hobart 30
KV 64 Lowell 39
Valpo 55 LaPorte 53
Merrillville 44 Lake Central 41
Wheeler 55 River Forest 36
Gary Lighthouse 47 Victory Christian 44

SATURDAY DECEMBER 1

BOYS
HAST 51 Heritage Christian 49
Penn 71 Crown Point 51
SB Riley 62 Merrillville 56
Bremen 55 South Central 34
Calumet 65 Bishop Noll 56
Chesterton 54 Lowell 29
Portage 76 Gavit 57
Griffith 77 Lake Station 74
Kouts 69 KV 47
Munster 52 Morton 40
Wheeler 66 River Forest 61

GIRLS
EC Central 41 Andrean 38
Morgan Twp. 59 Lake Station 38
Bishop Noll 55 Homewood-Flossmoor 49
Hanover Central 34 Kouts 33
LaCrosse 63 Cov. Christian 25
LaPorte 60 Concord 51
Merrillville 66 Elkhart Memorial 33
Westville 39 Culver 25
Crown Point 86 Hobart 11
Rensselaer 60 Griffith 33
Valpo 46 Highland 27
Warsaw 56 Portage 41
Bowman vs. Chicago Butler – at Hammond Civic Center – TBD

By |2018-12-03T10:34:14+00:00December 1st, 2018|Basketball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball|Comments Off on BASKETBALL: Schedule for Week of 11/26/18

About the Author: