BOYS BASKETBALL: 2018 Sectional Brackets

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1 – LAKE CENTRAL

OPENING ROUND

MORTON   49

HIGHLAND   45

Tuesday 2/27

CROWN POINT   29

LAKE CENTRAL   42

Wednesday 2/28

MUNSTER   56

LOWELL   49

Wednesday 2/28

SEMI-FINALS

EC CENTRAL   45

MORTON   46

Friday 3/2

LAKE CENTRAL   50

MUNSTER   47

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

MORTON   46

LAKE CENTRAL   75

Saturday 3/3

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2 – CHESTERTON

OPENING ROUND

KV   41

CHESTERTON   92

Tuesday 2/27

VALPARAISO   63

PORTAGE   46

Wednesday 2/28

MICHIGAN CITY   73

HOBART   40

Wednesday 2/28

SEMI-FINALS

MERRILLVILLE   80

CHESTERTON   59

Friday 3/2

VALPARAISO   59

MICHIGAN CITY   41

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

MERRILLVILLE   43

VALPARAISO   46

Saturday 3/3

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17 – HAMMOND CIVIC CENTER

OPENING ROUND

CLARK   73

GAVIT   69

Tuesday 2/27

GRIFFITH   81

GARY LIGHTHOUSE   70

Tuesday 2/27

SEMI-FINALS

HAMMOND HIGH   78

CLARK   53

Friday 3/2

WEST SIDE   68

GRIFFITH   52

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

HAMMOND HIGH   52

WEST SIDE   40

Saturday 3/3

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18  – TWIN LAKES

OPENING ROUND

WHEELER   42

CALUMET   66

Tuesday 2/27

TWIN LAKES   66

KNOX   59

Tuesday 2/27

SEMI-FINALS

HANOVER CENTRAL   69

CALUMET   80

Friday 3/2

RENSSELAER   42

TWIN LAKES   43

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

CALUMET   53

TWIN LAKES   39

Saturday 3/3

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33 – WHITING

OPENING ROUND

BISHOP NOLL   68

RIVER FOREST   61

Tuesday 2/27

ROOSEVELT   67

LAKE STATION   50

Tuesday 2/27

SEMI-FINALS

WHITING   52

BISHOP NOLL   76

Friday 3/2

ANDREAN   74

ROOSEVELT   64

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

BISHOP NOLL   52

ANDREAN   75

Saturday 3/3

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34 – HEBRON

OPENING ROUND

NORTH NEWTON   46

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC   72

Tuesday 2/27

HEBRON   45

BOONE GROVE   17

Tuesday 2/27

SEMI-FINALS

WINAMAC   40

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC   66

Friday 3/2

NORTH JUDSON   33

HEBRON   50

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC   58

HEBRON   54

Saturday 3/3

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49 – KOUTS

OPENING ROUND

GARY 21ST CENTURY   76

WASHINGTON TWP   51

Tuesday 2/27

LACROSSE   45

HAMMOND SCI & TECH   40

Wednesday 2/28

KOUTS   50

WESTVILLE   61

Wednesday 2/28

SEMI-FINALS

MORGAN TWP.   40

GARY 21ST CENTURY   78

Friday 3/2

LACROSSE   48

WESTVILLE   73

Friday 3/2

CHAMPIONSHIP

GARY 21ST CENTURY   81

WESTVILLE   37

Saturday 3/3

By | 2018-03-03T21:36:31+00:00 March 3rd, 2018|Basketball, Boys Basketball, Scoreboard|Comments Off on BOYS BASKETBALL: 2018 Sectional Brackets

About the Author: