GIRLS BASKETBALL: 2018 Sectional Brackets

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #1 – CROWN POINT

OPENING ROUND

LOWELL   37

EC CENTRAL   72

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

MUNSTER   38

LAKE CENTRAL   46

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

MORTON   65

HIGHLAND   70

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

SEMI-FINALS

CROWN POINT   33

EC CENTRAL   45

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

LAKE CENTRAL   42

HIGHLAND   29

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

EC CENTRAL   27

LAKE CENTRAL   46

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

CLASS 4A SECTIONAL #2 – KANKAKEE VALLEY

OPENING ROUND

MERRILLVILLE   52

KV   66

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

CHESTERTON   49

VALPARAISO   56

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

PORTAGE   74

HOBART   39

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

SEMI-FINALS

MICHIGAN CITY   55

KV   61

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

VALPARAISO   54

PORTAGE   40

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

KV   64

VALPARAISO   55

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #17 – WEST SIDE

OPENING ROUND

GAVIT   37

HAMMOND HIGH   67

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

GARY LIGHTHOUSE   84

CLARK   46

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

SEMI-FINALS

WEST SIDE   73

HAMMOND HIGH   52

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

GRIFFITH   30

GARY LIGHTHOUSE   67

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST SIDE   64

GARY LIGHTHOUSE   60

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

CLASS 3A SECTIONAL #18  – KNOX

OPENING ROUND

WHEELER   29

RENSSELAER   53

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

CALUMET   27

HANOVER CENTRAL   32

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

SEMI-FINALS

TWIN LAKES   58

RENSSELAER   52

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

KNOX   53

HANOVER CENTRAL   33

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

TWIN LAKES   42

KNOX   45

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #33 – BISHOP NOLL

OPENING ROUND

BISHOP NOLL   48

ANDREAN   39

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

WHITING   41

BOWMAN   35

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

LAKE STATION   40

RIVER FOREST   51

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

SEMI-FINALS

ROOSEVELT   12

BISHOP NOLL   67

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

WHITING   41

RIVER FOREST   22

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

BISHOP NOLL   54

WHITING   26

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL #34 – BOONE GROVE

OPENING ROUND

NORTH NEWTON   30

WINAMAC   56

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

SEMI-FINALS

HEBRON   36

WINAMAC   48

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

NORTH JUDSON   63

BOONE GROVE   34

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

NORTH JUDSON   36

WINAMAC   16

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

CLASS 1A SECTIONAL #49 – MORGAN TWP.

OPENING ROUND

MORGAN TWP.   61

KOUTS   42

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

WASHINGTON TWP   10

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC   69

TUESDAY JANUARY 30

SEMI-FINALS

GARY 21ST CENTURY   13

MORGAN TWP.   70

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

WESTVILLE   21

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC   63

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

MORGAN TWP.   31

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC   68

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

By | 2018-02-05T12:16:03+00:00 February 2nd, 2018|Basketball, Girls Basketball, Scoreboard|Comments Off on GIRLS BASKETBALL: 2018 Sectional Brackets

About the Author: