Bone & Joint Specialists Peak Performers for Week of 11/27/17

GIRLS BASKETBALL
  • Sadie Leatherman – Kouts
    21 points & 12 rebounds against Washington Twp.

  • Dashaie Williams – Bowman
    10 points, 10 rebounds & 3 steals against Whiting

  • Dash Shaw – West Side
    27 points against Bishop Noll

  • Courtney Krol – Chesterton
    24 points against Michigan City

  • Hannah Noveroske – Michigan City
    24 points & 18 rebounds against Chesterton

  • D’Asia Williams – Gary 21st Century
    12 points, 10 rebounds, 4 blocks, 3 steals & 1 assist against Westville

  • Emma Nolan – Marquette Catholic
    25 points against Fremd (IL)

  • Sahara Bee – Morgan Twp.
    21 points & 20 rebounds against Lake Station

  • Arial Watts – Hammond High
    18 points, 11 rebounds & 2 assists Roosevelt

  • Ryin Ott – LaPorte
    19 points & 12 rebounds against Concord

  • Darlisha Reed – Clark
    30 points & 16 rebounds against Hammond High

BOYS BASKETBALL
  • Cade Albers – Westville
    29 points & 12 rebounds against Culver

  • James Hudson – Andrean
    30 points, 3 rebounds & 3 assists against Morton

  • Justin Graciano – Lake Central
    22 points & 11 rebounds against Gary Lighthouse

  • Ky Palombizio – Chesterton
    21 points & 5 blocks against Morton

  • Dustin Hudak – Lowell
    30 points against Gavit

  • Trevor Braden – Morgan Twp.
    27 points, 13 rebounds & 5 steals against West Central

  • Michael Whittle – Gary Lighthouse
    21 points & 5 blocks against Lake Central

  • Brandon Newman – Valparaiso
    27 points & 10 rebounds against Mishawaka

  • Dillan Matthes – Kouts
    29 points against Kankakee Valley

  • Kyle Ross – Andrean
    18 points & 10 rebounds against Morton

  • Austin Peterson – Chesterton
    19 points & 10 rebounds against Morton

GIRLS SWIMMING
  • Angie Fisher – Lowell
    Won the 50 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke & part of winning 400 Freestyle relay against Highland

  • Beth Vaught – Lowell
    Won the 100 Fly, 200 IM & part of winning 200 Medley relay against Highland

  • Laura Wong – Wheeler
    Won the 100 Breaststroke, 200 IM & part of winning 200 Freestyle & 200 medley relays against Knox

  • Abigail Roberts – LaPorte
    Won the 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle & part of winning 200 Freestlye & 200 medley relays against Michigan City

  • Alicia Wireman – LaPorte
    Won the 100 Fly, 200 IM & part of winning 200 Freestyle & 200 medley relays against Michigan City

BOYS SWIMMING
  • Carter Casbon – Chesterton
    Won the 200 Freestyle & 100 Breaststroke against Wheeler

  • Cameron Edwards – Kankakee Valley
    Won the 200 Freestyle & 100 Fly against South Newton

  • Jack Tinsley – Lake Central
    Won the 500 Freestyle & 200 IM against Highland

  • Jacob Cooper – LaPorte
    Won the 50 Freestyle & 100 Freestyle against Culver Academy

  • Isaac Temores – LaPorte
    Won the 100 Breaststroke & 200 IM against Culver Academy

  • Justin Dusza – LaPorte
    Won the 200 Freestyle & 100 Fly against Culver Academy

By | 2017-12-06T10:08:50+00:00 December 6th, 2017|Peak Performers|Comments Off on Bone & Joint Specialists Peak Performers for Week of 11/27/17

About the Author: