Bone & Joint Specialists Peak Performers for Week of 10/2/17

FOOTBALL
  • Brae’ton Vonn – Boone Grove
    21 carries for 123 yards & a TD against Wheeler

  • Ben Fridrich – Crown Point
    2 catches for 30 yards & a TD plus two made field goals against Chesterton

  • Reece Crossin – Valparaiso
    174 yards of total offense & 3 rushing TDs against Portage

  • Drayson Nespo – LaPorte
    292 rushing yards against Michigan City

  • Brandon Phillips – Highland
    28 carries for 87 yards & 2 rushing TDs against KV

  • Michael McCullough – Michigan City
    288 passing yards, 3 passing TDs & a rushing TD against LaPorte

  • Justin Rhodes – Merrillville
    24 carries for 151 yards & a TD against Lake Central

  • Dylan Paul – Boone Grove
    10 carries for 67 yards and 2 rushing TDs against Wheeler

  • Josh Williams – Lake Central
    2 rushing TDs against Merrillville

  • Cameron Wright – Merrillville
    207 passing yards & 2 passing TDs against Lake Central

GIRLS SOCCER
  • Savannah Bevineau-Rock – Lowell
    3 goals against Morton

  • Grace Nestich – Hobart
    3 goals against Portage

  • Katlyn Cherry – Hebron
    3 goals against North White

  • Lauren Casbon – Boone Grove
    3 goals & 1 assist against Kouts & 3 goals against Hebron

  • Carley Perkins – Chesterton
    3 goals against Michigan City

  • Hailey Rudloff – Highland
    3 goals & 2 assists against Clark

  • Stacey Barron – Marquette Catholic
    5 goals against Morgan Twp.

  • Adeline Andello – Munster
    3 goals against EC Central

  • Jenna James – KV
    13 saves against West Lafayette

  • Lyric Green – Wheeler
    5 goals against Marquette Catholic

  • Lexi Darnell – Boone Grove
    3 goals & 1 assist against Kouts

  • Molly McLaughlin – Chesterton
    8 saves against Valpo

  • Olivia Foley – Munster
    3 goals & 1 assist against Lowell

BOYS SOCCER
  • Carson Shrader – Lake Central
    3 goals against Lowell

  • Parker Darnstaedt – Crown Point
    3 goals & 1 assist against Hobart

  • Will Carroll – Griffith
    4 goals against Gavit

  • Jacob Wichlinski – Bishop Noll
    3 goals against Hammond High

  • Joshua Kenworthy – Morgan Twp.
    4 goals against Hammond Academy

  • Trevor Witte – Crown Point
    3 goals against Hobart

  • Westin Baker – Hanover Central
    4 goals against Wheeler

  • Noah Osearo – Lake Central
    6 saves against Morton

  • Jacob Damski – Griffith
    3 goals against Gavit

  • Jack Mumaugh – Crown Point
    9 saves against Chesterton

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
  • Olivia Follis – Washington Twp.
    3 aces & 22 assists against Whiting

  • Myesha Taylor – Calumet
    17 kills & 18 assists against Whiting

  • Hannah Noveroske – Michigan City
    16 kills, 4 digs & 2 aces against Chesterton

  • Gillian Walls – Valparaiso
    3 kills, 16 digs & 36 assists against LaPorte

  • Alex Equihua – Crown Point
    13 kills & 47 assists against Michigan City

  • Ashlie Albrecht – Hanover Central
    2 aces & 45 assists against Boone Grove

  • Reilly Biggs – LaPorte
    21 kills & 16 digs against Lake Central

  • Emileishka De Jesus – Portage
    16 kills & 20 digs against Lowell

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
  • Kevin Paszko – Hanover Central
    Won the GSSC Championship at Wheeler with time of 16:24

  • Alec Fleming – Lowell
    Won the Sectional at Lemon Lake with time of 16:15.72

  • Jakob Kintzele – Chesterton
    Won the New Prairie Sectional with time of 15:54.9

  • Trevor Braden – Morgan Twp.
    Won the Rensselaer Sectional with time of 16:37.46

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
  • Hailey Orosz – Wheeler
    Won the GSSC Championship with time of 19:46

  • Jordyn Boyer – Lowell
    Won the Sectional at Lemon Lake with time of 18:52.20

  • Shelby Bullock – Chesterton
    Won the New Prairie Sectional with time of 18:44.9

  • Morgan Fleming – Rensselaer
    Won the Rensselaer Sectional with time of 19:29.58

BOYS TENNIS
  • Ammarr Mohammad & Griffen Swartzentruber – Lake Central
    Won their doubles match against Bishop Noll at the Munster Regional in straight sets

  • Jonathan Harris – Munster
    Won his match against Merrillville at the Munster Regional in straight sets

  • Frank Wolf & Zack Schmidt – Munster
    Won their doubles match against Merrillville at the Munster Regional in straight sets

By | 2017-10-13T09:42:11+00:00 October 11th, 2017|Peak Performers|Comments Off on Bone & Joint Specialists Peak Performers for Week of 10/2/17

About the Author: