Connect with us

Football

State Polls – Week #7

AP POLL FOR WEEK #7

FIRST PLACE VOTES IN PARENTHESIS 

CLASS 6A

1. Warren Central (6) – Last Week: #2

2. Penn (11) – Last Week: #1

3. Indy Cathedral (3) – Last Week: #3

4. Center Grove – Last Week: #4

5. Columbus North – Last Week: #5

6. Brownsburg – Last Week: #7

7. Ben Davis – Last Week: #6

8. Hamilton Southeastern – Last Week: #8

9. LaPorte – Last Week: #9

10. FW Carroll – Last Week: NR

Also Receiving Votes: Lawrence Central, Carmel, New Albany

CLASS 5A

1. FW Snider (17) – Last Week: #1

2. New Palestine (3) – Last Week: #2

3. Mishawaka – Last Week: #4

4. Columbus East – Last Week: #5

5. Bloomington South – Last Week: #6

6. Westfield – Last Week: #3

7. McCutcheon – Last Week: #7

8. Michigan City – Last Week: #10

9. Decature Central – Last Week: NR

10. Castle – Last Week: #8

Also Receiving Votes: Muncie Central, Kokomo, Lafayette Harrison, Goshen, Whiteland, Zionsville

CLASS 4A

1. Indy Roncalli (17) – Last Week: #1

2. NorthWood (2) – Last Week: #2

3. East Central – Last Week: #4

4. Evansville Reitz (1) – Last Week: #5

5. Shelbyville – Last Week: #6

6. New Haven – Last Week: #7

7. FW Dwenger – Last Week: #3

8. Mississinewa – Last Week: #9

9. New Prairie – Last Week: #10

10. Evansville Central – Last Week: NR

Also Receiving Votes: Beech Grove, East Noble, Evansville Harrison, Plymouth

CLASS 3A

1. Gibson Southern (14) – Last Week: #1

2. West Lafayette (3) – Last Week: #2

3. Mishawaka Marian (3) – Last Week: #3

4. Guerin Catholic – Last Week: #6

5. Tri-West – Last Week: #8

6. Heritage Hills – Last Week: #4

7. FW Concordia – Last Week: NR

8. Bishop Chatard – Last Week: #5

9. Southridge – Last Week: NR

10. Evansville Memorial – Last Week: #7

Also Receiving Votes: Brebeuf Jesuit, Jimtown, Brownstown, Lawrenceburg, FW Luers, Charlestown, Greensburg, Hanover Central, Northwestern, Tipton, Sullivan

CLASS 2A

1. Woodlan (17) – Last Week: #2

2. Indy Scecina (2) – Last Week: #4

3. Evansville Mater Dei (1) – Last Week: #5

4. Whiting – Last Week: #1

5. Eastbrook – Last Week: #6

6. Monrovia – Last Week: #3

7. Knox – Last Week: NR

8. Bremen – Last Week: #9

9. Eastside – Last Week: NR

10. Triton Central – Last Week: #7

Also Receiving Votes: Whitko, Milan, North Newton, Indy Ritter, Eastern Hancock, Oak Hill, Churubusco, Indy Howe, Providence, North Putnam

CLASS 1A

1. Lafayette Central Catholic (18) – Last Week: #1

2. Linton-Stockton (2) – Last Week: #2

3. Pioneer – Last Week: #3

4. West Washington – Last Week: #4

5. Adams Central – Last Week: #5

6. Fountain Central – Last Week: #6

7. Monroe Central – Last Week: #7

8. Shenandoah – Last Week: #9

9. Carroll (Flora) – Last Week: #10

10. North Miami – Last Week: NR

Also Receiving Votes: Northfield, LaVille, Eastern Greene, Indy Lutheran, Attica

COACHES POLL FOR WEEK #7

CLASS 6A

1. Warren Central

2. Penn

T-3. Indy Cathedral

T-3. Center Grove

5. Columbus North

T-6. Ben Davis

T-6. Brownsburg

8. Hamilton Southeastern

9. LaPorte

T-10. Lawrence Central

T-10. Carmel

12. Homestead

13. FW Carroll

14. Valparaiso

15. Avon

CLASS 5A

1. FW Snider

2. New Palestine

3. Bloomington South

4. Columbus East

5. Westfield

6. Mishawaka

7. Decatur Central

8. Michigan City

9. McCutcheon

10. Plainfield

11. Castle

12. Muncie Central

T-13. Whiteland

T-13. Zionsville

15. Lafayette Harrison

CLASS 4A

1. Indy Roncalli

2. NorthWood

3. Evansville Reitz

4. New Prairie

5. New Haven

6. East Central

7. Shelbyville

8. FW Dwenger

9. East Noble

10. Evansville Central

11. Mississinewa

12. Plymouth

13. Hobart

T-14. Beech Grove

T-14. Evansville Harrison

T-14. Lowell

CLASS 3A

1. Gibson Southern

2. West Lafayette

3. Mishawaka Marian

4. Bishop Chatard

5. Guerin Catholic

6. FW Concordia

7. Tri-West

8. Lawrenceburg

9. Brebeuf Jesuit

10. Jimtown

11. FW Luers

T-12. Heritage Hills

T-12. Southridge

14. Northwestern

CLASS 2A

1. Woodlan

2. Evansville Mater Dei

3. Indy Scecina

4.Monrovia

5. Eastbrook

6. Whiting

7. Knox

8. Bremen

9. Whitko

10. Bremen

T-11. Alexandria

T-11. Eastside

13. Oak Hill

14. Triton Central

15. Eastern Hancock

CLASS 1A

1. Lafayette Central Catholic

2. Linton-Stockton

3. Pioneer

4. Adams Central

5. West Washington

6. Fountain Central

7. Monroe Central

8. North Miami

9. LaVille

T-10. Carroll (Flora)

11. Shenandoah

12. Northfield

T-13. Seeger

T-13. Sheridan

T-15. Eastern Greene

T-15. Indy Lutheran

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football