Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL: State Polls

AP POLL FOR WEEK #5

FIRST PLACE VOTES IN PARENTHESIS 

CLASS 6A

1. Indy Cathedral (15)

2. Penn (2)

3. Warren Central (3)

4. Center Grove

5. Columbus North

6. Ben Davis

7. Brownsburg

8. Hamilton Southeastern

9. Carmel

10. LaPorte

Also Receiving Votes: Lawrence Central, Avon, Merrillville, New Albany

CLASS 5A

1. FW Snider (17)

2. New Palestine (2)

3. Westfield

4. Castle

5. Mishawaka

6. Columbus East

7. Bloomington South

8. Zionsville

9. McCutcheon

10. Muncie Central

Also Receiving Votes: Plainfield, Michigan City, Decatur Central, Concord, Goshen, Kokomo

CLASS 4A

1. FW Dwenger (19)

2. Indy Roncalli

3. NorthWood (1)

4. East Central

5. Evansville Harrison

6. Evansville Reitz

7. Shelbyville

8. New Haven

9. Greenwood

10. Leo

Also Receiving Votes: Mississinewa, New Prairie, Beech Grove, East Noble, Evansville Central, Northridge, Plymouth, Hobart, Jasper, Lebanon, Franklin County

CLASS 3A

1. Gibson Southern (14)

2. West Lafayette (4)

3. Mishawaka Marian

4. Heritage Hills

T-5. Bishop Chatard

T-5. Hamilton Heights

7. Guerin Catholic

8. Evansville Memorial

9. Indy Brebeuf

10. Lawrenceburg

Also Receiving Votes: Brownstown, Tri-West, Southridge, Jimtown, FW Concordia, Northwestern, FW Bishop Luers, Charlestown, Vincennes, Greensburg, Tipton

CLASS 2A

1. Whiting (15)

2. Woodlan

3. Indy Scecina (3)

4. Eastbrook (2)

5. Monrovia

6. Evansville Mater Dei

7. Bremen

8. Triton Central

9. Wabash

10. Whitko

Also Receiving Votes: North Putnam, Oak Hill, Northeastern, Eastern Hancock, Eastside, Milan, Indy Ritter, Knox, Heritage Christian, South Adams

CLASS 1A

1. Lafayette Central Catholic (18)

2. Linton-Stockton (2)

3. Pioneer

4. West Washington

5. Adams Central

6. Fountain Central

7. Monroe Central

8. LaVille

9. Shenandoah

10. Attica

Also Receiving Votes: Carroll (Flora), Eastern Greene, North Miami, Northfield, Indy Lutheran, South Decatur, North Vermillion, North Decatur, Covington

COACHES POLL FOR WEEK #5

CLASS 6A

1. Warren Central

2. Indy Cathedral

3. Penn

4. Center Grove

5. Brownsburg

6. Ben Davis

7. Columbus North

8. Carmel

9. Hamilton Southeastern

10. LaPorte

11. Chesterton

12. Merrillville

13. Avon

14. Lawrence North

CLASS 5A

1. FW Snider

2. Westfield

3. New Palestine

4. Bloomington South

5. Castle

6. Columbus East

7. Mishawaka

8. Zionsville

9. Concord

10. Plainfield

11. Decatur Central

12. McCutcheon

T-13. Michigan City

T-13. Muncie Central

CLASS 4A

1. FW Dwenger

2. Indy Roncalli

3. NorthWood

4. Evansville Reitz

5. East Central

6. New Prairie

7. Shelbyville

8. Evansville Harrison

9. East Noble

10. Greenwood

11. New Haven

12. Leo

13. Plymouth

T-14. EC Central

T-14. Hobart

CLASS 3A

1. Gibson Southern

2. West Lafayette

3. Mishawaka Marian

4. Bishop Chatard

5. Guerin Catholic

6. Lawrenceburg

7. Hamilton Heights

8. FW Concordia

9. Jimtown

10. Tri-West

11. Brebeuf Jesuit

12. Heritage Hills

13. Evansville Memorial

14. Northwestern

CLASS 2A

1. Woodlan

2. Whiting

3. Monrovia

4. Eastbrook

5. Indy Scecina

6. Evansville Mater Dei

7. Bremen

8. Triton Central

9. Whitko

10. Wabash

11. Indy Ritter

12. Eastern Hancock

13. Knox

T-14. Eastside

T-14. Lewis Cass

T-14. North Putnam

CLASS 1A

1. Lafayette Central Catholic

2. Linton-Stockton

3. Pioneer

4. Adams Central

5. West Washington

6. Fountain Central

7. LaVille

8. Monroe Central

9. North Miami

10. Carroll (Flora)

11. Eastern Greene

T-12. Riverton Parke

T-12. Shenandoah

14. North White

15. North Central (Farmersburg)

comments

UPCOMING BROADCASTS

No event found!

More in Football